http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4246
Title: | บริหารความเสี่ยงตามกรอบแนวคิด COSO ERM 2017 ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของผู้ทำบัญชีของสำนักงานบัญชีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Effects of risk management corresponding to the COSO ERM 2017 framework on work efficiency of bookkeepers in accounting firms in Bangkok |
Authors: | ณัฐชากร เวชศรี |
Keywords: | การบริหารความเสี่ยง COSO ERM 2017 ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน สำนักงานบัญชี risk management COSO ERM 2017 work efficiency accounting firm |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามกรอบแนวคิด COSO ERM 2017 ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของผู้ทำบัญชีของสำนักงานบัญชี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้ทำบัญชีจากสำนักงานบัญชีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร แห่งละหนึ่งคน รวมทั้งสิ้น 335 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า สำนักงานบัญชีตัวอย่างมีการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามกรอบแนวคิด COSO ERM 201 7 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยองค์ประกอบต้านสารสนเทส การสื่อสาร และการรายงาน มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ ต้านการจัดการความเสี่ยง ด้านการทบทวนและการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ด้านกลยุทธ์และการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ และด้านการกำกับดูแลกิจการและวัฒนธรรมองค์กรตามลำตับ และพบว่าประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของผู้ทำบัญชีตัวอย่างโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านคุณภาพงานมีค่าเฉสี่ยมากที่สุต รองลงมา ได้แก่ ต้านเวลา ด้านค่าใช้จ่าย และต้านปริมาณงาน ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า การบริหารความเสี่ยงตามกรอบแนวคิด COSO ERM 2017 ได้แก่ ด้านกลยุทธ์และการกำหนตวัตถุประสงค์ ด้านการจัดการความเสี่ยง และต้านการทบทวนและการปรับปรุงแก้ไข มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของผู้ทำบัญชีของสำนักงานบัญชีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 This independent study aimed to investigate the effect of risk management, corresponding to the 2017 COSO enterprise risk management (ERM) framework on the work efficiency of bookkeepers in accounting firms located in Bangkok. The sample group used in this study comprised 335 bookkeepers from accounting firms in Bangkok with 1 bookkeeper representing each accounting firm. The research instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data were percentage, mean, standard deviation, pearson's correlation coefficient, and multiple regression analysis. The study results indicated that the sampled accounting firrms had an overall risk management corresponding to the 2017 COSO ERM framnework at a high level. The components of information, communication, and reporting had the highest average scores, followed by performance, review and revision, strategy and objective setting, and governance and culture, respectively. Moreover, the overall work efficiency of the sampled bookkeepers was at a high level The dimension of quality of work had the highest average score, followed by time, costs, and quantity, respectively. It was also found that the components of risk management in the 2017 COSO ERM framework including strategy and objective setting, performance, and review and revision all affected the work efficiency of bookkeepers in the accounting firms in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of .05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4246 |