http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4291Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ปัณณวิชญ์ ทองคำ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | เครื่องตัดฟางข้าวถูกออกแบบและสร้างขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อลดเวลาและแรงงานคนในการตัดฟางข้าว สำหรับนำฟางข้าวมาแปรรูปเป็นกระดาษ ของกลุ่มแม่บ้านแสงตะวัน จากการศึกษาข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต่อการออกแบบ เช่น วีธีการตัดฟางข้าว และการศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพของฟางข้าว จึงได้เครื่องตัดฟางข้าวประกอบด้วย ชุดโครงสร้างเครื่อง ชุดป้อนลำเลียง ชุดใบมีดตัด ระบบส่งกำลัง และใช้มอเตอร์ไฟฟ้า 1 แรงม้า เป็นต้นกำลัง การทำงานของเครื่องเริ่มจากผู้ทำงานป้อนฟางข้าวลงในช่องป้อนด้านบนของเครื่อง หลังจากนั้นฟางข้าวจะถูกลำเลียงเข้าไปยังชุดใบมีดตัดโดยผ่านชุดลูกกลิ้งลำเลียงฟางข้าว ฟางข้าวที่ผ่านการตัดแล้วจะร่วงลงออกจากชุดตัดลงทางด้านล่างของเครื่องจากการทดสอบที่ความเร็วของใบมีด 3.03, 6.27 และ 7.80 เมตรต่อนาที และ มุมของใบมีด 25 45 และ 65 องศา ของเครื่องตัดฟางข้าวพบว่าความเร็วของใบมีดที่มีความสามารถในการทำงานที่ดีที่สุดคือ 7.80 เมตรต่อนาที และมีมุมของใบมีด 45 องศา มีความสามารถในการตัดฟางข้าวเท่ากับ 8.39 กิโลกรัม/ชั่วโมง มีเปอร์เซ็นต์การตัดฟางข้าว 64.4% และมีการสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานไฟฟ้า 0.74 กิโลวัตต์-ชั่วโมง ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรมพบว่าใน 1 ปี ใช้เครื่องตัดฟางข้าว 2,000 ชั่วโมงต่อปี มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงานของเครื่อง 50.7 บาทต่อชั่วโมง มีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 10.12 เดือน จุดคุ้มทุนในการทำงาน 467.4 ชั่วโมงต่อปี และพบว่าเครื่องตัดฟางข้าวมีความสามารถในการทำงานมากกว่าแรงคนประมาณ 6.7 เท่า | en |
| dc.description.abstract | The rice straw cutting machine was designed and developed in order to reduce the time and labor required to cut the rice straw that was used for producing paper for the Saengtawan Housewives group. Based on the study of information necessary for design, e.g. methods of cutting rice straw and physical characteristics of rice straw, the rice straw cutting was developed, consisting of a machine structure set. conveyor feeder, cutting blade assembly, transmission system, and 1 HP electric motor used as a power unit. The operation of the machine starts with the operator feeding the straw into the top feed slot of the machine. Then, the rice straw will be conveyed to the cutting blades through the straw conveyor rollers. The cut straw will fall out of the cutting unit and goes down to the bottom of the machine. For the tests at blade speeds of 3.03, 6.27 and 7.80 meters per minute and blade angles of 25, 45 and 65 degrees of the rice straw cutting machine, the results showed that the best blade speed was at 7.80 meters per minute, and the best blade angle was 45 degrees. The rice straw cutting capacity of the machine was at 8.39 kg/hour. The percentage of rice straw cutting was 64.4% and the electricity consumption was 0.74 kWh. The results of the engineering economic analysis showed that using 2,000 hours of rice straw cutting machine per year cost.7 baht per hour. The payback period was 10.12 months, the break-even point was 467.4 hours per year, and the rice straw cutting machine was found to be approximately 6.7 times more efficient than human labor. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Tha | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร | en |
| dc.subject | เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตร | en |
| dc.subject | เครื่องตัดฟางข้าว | en |
| dc.subject | Rice straw cutting machine | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องตัดฟางข้าว | en |
| dc.title.alternative | Design and development of rice straw cutting machine | en |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |