http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4308
Title: | การพัฒนาการตรวจสอบชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์ที่ขาดหายบนแผงวงจรพิมพ์ด้วยการประมวลผลภาพโดยใช้เทคนิคการนับพิกเซล |
Other Titles: | The Development of Missing Component Inspection on Printed Circuit Boards Using Pixel Counting Technique |
Authors: | ชัชฎาพร บุญคง |
Keywords: | การตรวจสอบชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์บนแผ่นพีซีบี เทคนิคการนับพิกเซล การตรวจสอบแผ่นพีซีบีด้วยกล้องอุตสาหกรรม |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า. |
Abstract: | การประกอบอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ต่างๆ ลงบนแผ่นพีซีบีแผงวงจรโทรศัพท์มือถือนั้นจำเป็นต้องมีการตรวจเช็คเพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าอุปกรณ์ทุกตัวไม่เกิดการสูญหายในขณะประกอบแผงวงจร ซึ่งในปัจจุบันบางโรงงานการผลิตยังมีการตรวจสอบโดยใช้มนุษย์เป็นผู้ตรวจสอบ ซึ่งอาจจะก่อให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการตรวจสอบได้ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงนำเสนองานวิจัยการตรวจสอบชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์ที่ขาดหายบนแผ่นพีซีบีของแผงวงจรโทรศัพท์มือถือด้วยวิธีการประมวลผลภาพโดยใช้เทคนิคการนับพิกเซลเพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว
ในการทดลองใช้ภาพถ่ายแผงวงจรพิมพ์จากกล้องดิจิตอลขนาด 1478 ×1108 พิกเซล และจากกล้องอุตสาหกรรม ขนาด 783 X 724 พิกเซล จำนวนอย่างละ 100 ภาพ โดยขั้นตอนวิธีการทำเริ่มจากการทำภาพจากภาพสีให้เป็นภาพไบนารี เพื่อแปลงค่าภาพก่อนนำเข้าสู่กระบวนการประมวลผลภาพ ซึ่งจะมีค่าระดับความเข้มสองระดับคือสีขาวและสีดำ เพื่อความรวดเร็วในการแปลงภาพจึงใช้ภาพไบนารีและปรับค่าความเหมาะสมในการทดลองโดยใช้การปรับค่าเทรชโฮลด์ จากนั้นนำภาพไปคอมพลีเมนต์เพื่อให้ภาพแผ่นพีซีบีแปลงค่าจากดำเป็นขาว และจากขาวเป็นสีดำ และนำไปหาขอบของแผงวงจรพิมพ์ โดยการใช้วิธี Bounding Box เพื่อคำนวณหาจุดพิกัดที่ครอบวัตถุ 4 จุด เพื่อที่จะได้กรอบสี่เหลี่ยมที่ครอบวัตถุที่อยู่ขอบบนสุดของภาพ จึงจะได้พื้นที่ในการนับพิกเซลของภาพ จากนั้นจะใช้ภาพคอมพลีเมนต์ไบนารีที่จะนำมาประมวลผลและจะใช้ฟังก์ชัน SUM ในการรวมพิกเซล และหาค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ของภาพแผงวงจรพิมพ์
จากการทดลองพบว่าเทคนิคการนับพิกเซลมีประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจสอบชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์บนแผ่นพีซีบีที่ขาดหายไปของแผงวงจรพิมพ์จากกล้องดิจิตอลได้ร้อยละ 92 และจากกล้องอุตสาหกรรมได้ร้อยละ 87 When assembling various electronic devices on a mobile phone circuit board ( PCB) , it is necessary to make sure that there are no missing parts. At present, some manufacturing plants are still being inspected by human beings, which may cause errors in the inspection. Therefore, this thesis focused on the inspection of missing components on the PCB of mobile phone circuit boards using the digital image processing with pixel counting technique to solve the problem. Digital images were taken to begin the experiment of missing component inspection on the printed circuit board using the pixel counting technique. 100 PCB images with a resolution of 1478x1108 pixels were taken using a mobile phone camera, whereas 100 PCB images with a resolution of 783x724 pixels were input from an industrial camera. The process of measuring white pixels is known as pixel counting. To count the number of white pixels, the RGB image must be converted to a binary image, which has two contrast levels: white and black. Using binary images and adjusting the right threshold setting was required for quick picture conversion. The images were then complemented so that the PCB images were converted from black to white and from white to black and were brought to the edge of the printed circuit board. Bounding Box method was employed to calculate the coordinates that covered 4 objects to obtain a rectangular frame that covered the object at the top edge of the image to get the area to count the pixels of the images. The binary complement images were then processed, and the SUM function was applied to combine the pixels and determine the percentage of the printed circuit board images. The pixel count technique was found effective in inspecting missing components on PCB images taken by digital cameras at 92 percent and by industrial cameras at 87 percent. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4308 |