http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4315
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานกับความผูกพันกับองค์กรของบุคลากร คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Relationship between Work Motivation and Engagement with Organization of Personnel of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | วาริน วัดคราว |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ความผูกพันกับองค์กร คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของบุคลากร คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) ศึกษาความผูกพันกับองค์กรของบุคลากร คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม 3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานกับความผูกพันกับองค์กรของบุคลากร คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และเจ้าหน้าที่ คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 153 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราวัดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานของบุคลากร คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความผูกพันกับองค์กรของบุคลากร คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการทำงานกับความผูกพันกับองค์กรของบุคลากร คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูง r = .729 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 This research aimed to 1) investigate the work motivation of personnel of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, 2) explore the ngagement with organization of personnel of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, and 3) to examine the relationship between work motivation and engagement with organization of personnel of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The research population consisted of Executives, professors, and staff of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, in a total of 153 people. The instrument included a five-scale questionnaire. Data analysis statistics consisted of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson product-moment correlation. The results revealed that the work motivation of personnel of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi showed a high level in an overview. Second, the overall engagement with organization of personnel of the Faculty of Technical Education Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi indicated a high level. Finally, in an overview, the relationship between work motivation and engagement with organization showed a high level of positive relationships r = .729 with statistical significance at the .01 level. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4315 |