http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4323
Title: | Moth monitoring system to prevent destruction of maize from fall armyworm larvae |
Other Titles: | ระบบเฝ้าติดตามผีเสื้อกลางคืนเพื่อป้องกันการทำลายข้าวโพดจากหนอนกระทู้ข้าวโพดลายจุด |
Authors: | Jerome Planchais |
Keywords: | Agricultural innovationg Smart trap กับดักอัจฉริยะ กำจัดศัตรูพืช ระบบเฝ้าติดตามผีเสื้อกลางคืน |
Issue Date: | 2022 |
Publisher: | Rajamangala university of technology Thanyaburi. Faculty of Engineering. Agricultural Machinery Engineering |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันมีการเชื่อมโยงของอุปกรณ์อัจฉริยะทั้งหลายผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต (IoT) ในด้านต่างๆ และพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตให้ดีขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง IoT ได้ถูกนำมาใช้ในการเกษตรเพื่อให้มีความยั่งยืน ของระบบนิเวศน์ ตัวอย่างเช่น กับดักอัจฉริยะ มีศักยภาพในการจับและควบคุมแนวโน้มจำนวนศัตรูพืชเพื่อลดการใช้สารกำจัดศัตรูพืช งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างระบบกับดักอัจฉริยะใหม่ 2) ทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของกับดักอัจฉริยะ และ 3) ทดสอบต้นแบบในพื้นที่จริง
ในบทความนี้ มีการเสนอกับดักอัจฉริยะพร้อมความสามารถ IoT ที่ใช้การประมวลผลภาพเพื่อระบุแมลงที่สนใจ วิธีการแก้ปัญหานี้ประกอบด้วย ระบบฝังตัวพร้อมกล้อง แผงโซลาร์เซลล์ และเว็บแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อนำเสนอข้อมูล พื้นที่การศึกษาตั้งอยู่ที่ KSP Equipment Co. Ltd. ในลำไทรอำเภอวังน้อย จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ประเทศไทย การเพาะปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในพื้นที่ดังกล่าวเริ่มตั้งแต่เดือนมิถุนายนถึงพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2564
กับดักอัจฉริยะที่พัฒนาขึ้นในโครงการนี้ทำงานอัตโนมัติอย่างสมบูรณ์ด้วยแหล่งจ่ายไฟผ่านแผงโซลาร์เซลล์ และอุปกรณ์ออนบอร์ดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ต้นทุนและขนาดของระบบไม่สูงมาก กับดักอัจฉริยะมีความแม่นยำสูงมาก ข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มีความชัดเจนโดยไม่ต้องไปสถานที่ของการเพาะปลูก กับดักอัจฉริยะที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความแม่นยำมากกว่า 97% ในการทดสอบครั้งเดียวบนพื้นที่จริงโดยแสงมีบทบาทสำคัญในการตรวจจับศัตรูพืช และมีข้อจำกัดในการตรวจจับ เช่น มีศัตรูพืชที่จับได้จำนวนมาก The Internet of Things (IoT) is now used in many different fields and improves the quality of life. In particular, IoT has been applied in agriculture to make it more ecologically sustainable. For example, smart traps have the potential to capture and control pest population trends for reducing pesticide use. This research aimed to: 1) create a new smart trap system, 2) test smart trap effectiveness, and 3) test prototype on site. In this paper, a smart trap with IoT capabilities using image processing to identify the insects of interest was proposed. The solution included an embedded system with camera, a solar panel and a web application to present data. The location of the study area was at KSP Equipment Co. Ltd., in Lam Sai, Wang Noi District, Phra Nakhon Sri Ayutthaya Province, Thailand. Cultivation of fodder corn on the aforementioned areas started from June to November 2021. The smart trap developed in this project was completely automatic with power supply via solar panel and on-board electronics. The cost and the size of the system were not very high. The smart trap was highly accurate. The collected data could be visualized without going to the cultivation areas. The developed smart trap had more than 97% accuracy for one test on site. Light played a very important role in detecting pests and there were limitations to detection such as large numbers of captured pests were trapped. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4323 |