http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4326
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | Suthisa Juntarbutra | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ท่ามกลางการแข่งขันทางธุรกิจทำให้วิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในประเทศไทยต้องพัฒนากลยุทธ์บริหารการจัดการเพื่อสร้างความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันขององค์กร ปัจจัยที่สำคัญประการหนึ่งที่ช่วยส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแข่งขันได้แก่ปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำ ซึ่งถือว่ามีความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานของบริษัท การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบเชิงสาเหตุระหว่างความเป็นผู้นำ การจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ นวัตกรรมขององค์กรและผลการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในอุตสาหกรรมผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในประเทศไทย งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารระดับสูงจากบริษัทที่เป็นสมาชิกสมาคมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ไทยจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถามซึ่งถูกพัฒนาขึ้นจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องและผ่านการทดสอบค่าความเชื่อมั่นและตรวจสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สถิติที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง (SEM) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อกลยุทธ์ทางธุรกิจและนวัตกรรมขององค์กร และปัจจัยดังกล่าวมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อผลการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในอุตสาหกรรมธุรกิจชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในประเทศไทย ซึ่งจากผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้ประกอบการในอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ควรพิจารณาการใช้รูปแบบความเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ในด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การกระตุ้นทางปัญญาและความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล มาเป็นนวทางในการสนับสนุนกลยุทธ์ทางธุรกิจและนวัตกรรมขององค์กร นอกจากนี้รูปแบบความเป็นผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและนวัตกรรมมีความสำคัญต่อความสำเร็จ ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องควรนำปัจจัยดังกล่าวมาพิจารณาและมุ่งเน้นหากลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการพัฒนาการดำเนินธุรกิจให้มีประสิทธิภาพ | en |
dc.description.abstract | In business competition, small and medium enterprises in Thailand must develop management strategies to create an organization's competitive advantage. One important factor that helps promote competitiveness is leadership which is considered important to the development and increasing the efficiency of the company’s operations. The purpose of this research was to study the causal impact between leadership, strategic management, organizational innovation, and company performance of small and medium enterprises in the automotive parts manufacturing industry in Thailand. This study is quantitative research the data of which were collected from 300 top executives of the companies that are members of the Thai Autoparts Manufacturers Association. The instrument for data collection was a questionnaire that was developed from a review of relevant literature and tested for its reliability. It was also examined by experts in the related field. The statistical analysis technique used in this study was a structural equation model (SEM). The research results indicate that transformational leadership has a direct influence on business strategy and organizational innovation, and the factor also has an indirect influence on the performance of small and medium enterprises in the automotive parts industry in Thailand. As a result, the automotive parts firms should consider applying transformational leadership styles, which include idealized influence, inspirational motivation, intellectual stimulation, and individualized consideration to support the business strategy and innovation of the organizations. Besides, transformational leadership styles, change, and innovation are critical to success. Related parties should take these factors into consideration and focus on finding suitable strategies for improving business operations effectively. | en |
dc.language.iso | en | en |
dc.publisher | Rajamangala university of technology Thanyaburi. Faculty of Business Administration. Business Administration | en |
dc.subject | Small business – Management | en |
dc.subject | Organizational change | en |
dc.subject | Strategic planning | en |
dc.subject | Leadership | en |
dc.subject | Business strategy | en |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเปลี่ยนแปลง | en |
dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ทางธุรกิจ | en |
dc.title | A development of strategic management model of small and medium enterprises in the automotive parts industry in Thailand | en |
dc.title.alternative | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในอุตสาหกรรมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ในประเทศไทย | en |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |