http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4345
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ญาณิศา วงษาโรจน์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการวางแผนการจัดเส้นทางการขนส่งด้วยวิธี K-Means-TSP 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบหาเส้นทางขนส่งที่มีระยะทางประหยัดที่สุด และ 3) เพื่อลดต้นทุนการขนส่งของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ABC จำกัด การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยดำเนินงาน มีขอบเขตด้านพื้นที่สำหรับการวิเคราะห์การจัดเส้นทางขนส่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล เครื่องมือที่นำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาการจัดเส้นทางขนส่งได้แก่ Traveling Salesman Problem (K-Means-TSP) และ Vehicle Routing Problem (VRP) เพื่อให้ได้ผลลัพธ์การจัดเส้นทางขนส่งที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ABC จำกัด ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การประยุกต์ใช้เครื่องมือการจัดเส้นทางขนส่งทั้ง 2 วิธีนั้น คือ วิธี K-Means-TSPและวิธี VRP มีผลลัพธ์ที่ดีกว่าการจัดเส้นทางขนส่งแบบเดิมที่อาศัยประสบการณ์ของผู้ตรวจตลาด โดยการจัดเส้นทางโดยวิธี K-Means-TSP มีระยะทางรวม 520.62 กม. ระยะเวลาเดินรถรวม 16.36 ชม. ระยะเวลาทำงานรวม 21.06 ชม. ใช้ 4 วันปฏิบัติงาน และต้นทุนค่าขนส่งรวม 9,950.75 บาทต่อเดือน ดังนั้น บริษัทกรณีศึกษา ABC จำกัด ควรตัดสินใจเลือกใช้วิธีการจัดเส้นทางขนส่งวิธี VRP | en |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study were: 1) to study transport routing planning by K- Means- TSP method, 2) to compare the most economical route, and 3) to reduce transportation costs of ABC Case Study Company. This study is based on operations research, which has the scope of the area used to analyze the transport routing in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region. Two methods of routing problem analysis were applied, namely Traveling Salesman Problem (K-Means TSP) and Vehicle Routing Problem (VRP), in order to obtain the optimum transport routing results for ABC Case Study Company. The study results revealed that the application of two transport routing tools, K-Means-TSP and VRP, generated better results than the traditional transport routing method, which was based on the experience of market inspectors. The K-Means-TSP method yielded a total distance of 832.18 kilometers, a total driving time of 14.51 hours, a total working distance of 13.5 hours, and a time commitment of 6 working days with a total transportation cost of 12,304.13 Baht per month whereas the VRP method resulted in a total distance of 520.62 kilometers, a total driving time of 16.36 hours, a total working distance of 2 1. 0 6 hours, and a time commitment of 4 working days with a total transportation cost of 9 ,950. 75 Baht per month. Therefore, ABC Case Study Company should decide to use the VRP routing method. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการตลาด | en |
dc.subject | การจัดเส้นทางขนส่ง K-Means-TSP | en |
dc.subject | transport routing | en |
dc.subject | K-Means-TSP | en |
dc.title | การจัดการทางขนส่งที่เหมาะสม โดยใช้วิธี K-Means-TSP | en |
dc.title.alternative | Transport routing optimization using the K-Means-TSP method | en |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |