http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4350
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | Ratsanan na kalasindhu | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Primary care units (PCUs) are government agencies that are collectively crucial to most of the population in Thailand. These units have been extended from the state health services system to serve the majority of the population located in many rural areas. In the context of organizational management for better service quality, leadership style is one of the important factors to consider. But few studies have focused on the relation of leadership styles as transformational leadership in combination with charismatic leadership in PCUs located across the country. Therefore, this research aimed to examine the mediating effects of self-efficacy and technology acceptance on the relationship between transformational leadership and charismatic leadership with service quality in the PCUs. This research used a quantitative research method. The sample group used in the study consisted of 1,278 persons, being 3 groups. Each group consisted of 426 persons from professional nurses, health workers and service recipients in PCUs covering all regions of Thailand (North region 23.94%, Northeast region 26.77%, Central region 29.58%, Southern region 19.71%). The multistage sampling method was used to set up the hierarchical structure of each group. Then, simple random sampling was applied. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire, which was developed based on theory and tested results until the appropriate process requirements are met. Statistical analysis of the data was performed using a structural equation model. The research results revealed that both technology acceptance and self-efficacy had mediating roles in the relationships between transformational leadership and charismatic leadership with service quality in PCUs at a statistically significant level of .05. But the relationship that has the effect of being a mediating role for technology acceptance which is the only mediating variable in the relationship between the two types of leaders on the quality of service demonstrated no statistically significant at a level of .05. This is because patients who used the service are not the direct users of technology, so technology acceptance demonstrates no statistical significance as a mediator between these relationships. These theoretical tests have supported comparative conceptual modelling in mediating roles in the context of PCUs in Thailand. | en |
dc.description.abstract | หน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิเป็นหน่วยงานของรัฐที่มีความสำคัญต่อประชากรส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศไทย หน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิได้ทำการขยายการให้บริการเพื่อรองรับประชากรส่วนใหญ่ในพื้นที่ชนบทของประเทศไทยหลายแห่ง ในบริบทของการจัดการองค์กรเพื่อคุณภาพการบริการที่ดีขึ้น รูปแบบความเป็นผู้นำเป็นหนึ่งในปัจจัยสำคัญในการพิจารณา แต่มีงานวิจัยน้อยมากที่มุ่งเน้นศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของรูปแบบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงร่วมกับภาวะผู้นำแบบบารมีในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิที่ตั้งอยู่ทั่วประเทศ ดังนั้น งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลส่งผ่านของการยอมรับความสามารถแห่งตนและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภาวะผู้นำแบบบารมีกับคุณภาพการบริการในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษารวม 1,278 คน จากบุคคล 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 426 คน ประกอบด้วยพยาบาลวิชาชีพ เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข และผู้รับบริการ ในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิครอบคลุมพื้นที่ทั่วทุกภาคของประเทศไทย (ภาคเหนือ 23.94%, ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 26.77%, ภาคกลาง 29.58%, ภาคใต้19.71%) โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เพื่อตั้งค่าโครงสร้างแบบลำดับชั้นของแต่ละกลุ่ม จากนั้นจึงทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถามซึ่งพัฒนาจากฐานทฤษฎีและผ่านการทดสอบจนบรรลุความต้องการตามกระบวนการที่เหมาะสม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือแบบจำลองสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การยอมรับความสามารถแห่งตนและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีเป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลางที่มีอิทธิพลส่งผ่านในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภาวะผู้นำแบบบารมีที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการบริการในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกรณีที่การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีเป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลางเพียงตัวเดียวที่มีอิทธิพลส่งผ่านระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทั้งสองประเภทต่อคุณภาพการบริการนั้น พบว่า การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีไม่มีอิทธิพลส่งผ่านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภาวะผู้นำแบบบารมีต่อคุณภาพการบริการในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากผู้ป่วยซึ่งเป็นผู้ใช้บริการในหน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิไม่ได้เป็นผู้ใช้เทคโนโลยีโดยตรง ดังนั้น การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีจึงไม่เป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลางที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติใน ความสัมพันธ์นี้ การศึกษานี้เป็นการทดสอบเชิงทฤษฎีเพื่อสนับสนุนการสร้างแบบจำลองแนวคิดเชิง เปรียบเทียบบทบาทของการเป็นตัวกลางในบริบทหน่วยการบริการปฐมภูมิในประเทศไทย | en |
dc.language.iso | en | en |
dc.publisher | Rajamangala university of technology science and Technology. Faculty of Business Administration. Philosophy program in business administration | en |
dc.subject | technology acceptance | en |
dc.subject | self-efficacy | en |
dc.subject | transformational leadership | en |
dc.subject | charismatic leadership | en |
dc.subject | primary care unit | en |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | en |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำแบบบารมี | en |
dc.subject | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี | en |
dc.subject | การยอมรับความสามารถแห่งตน | en |
dc.subject | หน่วยบริการปฐมภูมิ | en |
dc.title | Mediating effect of technology acceptance and self-efficacy in the relationships among transformational leadership, charismatics leadership, and service quality in primary healthcare provision units | en |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |