http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4356
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ชลธิชา บุญสนอง | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาทำเลที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าที่เหมาะสม สะดวก และ รวดเร็วในการตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา 2) ประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ที่ เหมาะสมสำหรับการเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา และ 3) วิเคราะห์การ ตัดสินใจเลือกทำเลที่ตั้งที่เหมาะสมในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยดำเนินงาน มีขอบเขตพื้นที่ที่ใช้สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ทำเลที่ตั้งศูนย์ กระจายสินค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล และใช้วิธีการประเมินเพื่อตัดสินใจเลือกทำเลที่ตั้ง ศูนย์กระจายสินค้า 3 วิธีโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมกัน ได้แก่ วิธีศูนย์กลางโน้มถ่วง วิธีการหาระยะทาง ร่วมกับค่าขนส่ง และวิธีการประเมินระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า วิธีศูนย์กลางโน้มถ่วงมีผลลัพธ์พิกัดตำแหน่งของทำเลที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขต บางเขน กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีสิ่งปลูกสร้างอยู่แล้ว จึงไม่เหมาะสมในการตั้งศูนย์กระจาย สินค้า จากการนำวิธีการประเมินระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยและการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิคการหา ระยะทางร่วมกับค่าขนส่งมาทำการประเมินร่วมกัน โดยให้ผู้บริหารกำหนดทำเลที่สนใจและให้ค่า น้ำหนักตามความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัย พบว่า ค่าคะแนนถ่วงน้ำหนักรวมสูงสุดอยู่ในตำแหน่งถนน บางนา-ตราด มีค่าคะแนนเท่ากับ 0.68 และใช้ทำเลจากผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ 3 ลำดับแรกมาวิเคราะห์ต่อด้วย เทคนิคการหาระยะทางร่วมกับค่าขนส่ง พบว่า ตำแหน่งที่มีค่าผลรวมน้อยที่สุดอยู่ในทำเลถนนราช พฤกษ์ นนทบุรี มีค่าเท่ากับ 2,951,482.40 ดังนั้น ทำเลที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการตัดสินใจตั้งศูนย์กระจาย สินค้าของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล คือ ถนนราชพฤกษ์ นนทบุรี มีพิกัด บนแผนที่ (13.8764518, 100.4393312) | en |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were: 1) to find a distribution center location that suitably, conveniently and efficiently meets the needs of customers of the Case Study Company, 2) to apply the appropriate methods of evaluating location alternatives for selecting the distribution center location for the Case Study Company, and 3) to analyze the decision to choose a suitable distribution center location in the Bangkok Metropolitan region for the Case Study Company. This study is based on operations research which has the scope of the area used to analyze the distribution center location in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region. Three methods of evaluating location alternatives were applied together, namely Center- of- Gravity method, Load-Distance method, and the Factor-Rating method. The results of the study showed that the Center- of- Gravity method determined the optimum location coordinates to be in Bang Khen district, Bangkok, which is a built up area and therefore not suitable for establishing a distribution center. By applying the Factor- Rating method together with the Load- Distance method, through asking the executives to determine the location of interest and weight the importance of each factor, it was found that the highest weighted score of 0. 68 was on Bangna- Trad road. Then, using the location from the first 3 highest weighted scores analyzed with the Load- Distance method, it was found that the location with the lowest total load- distance value was on Ratchaphruek road, Nonthaburi, which is equal to 2,951,482.40. Therefore, the appropriate location for deciding to establish a distribution center in the Bangkok Metropolitan region for the Case Study Company is Ratchaphruek road, Nonthaburi, specifically fixed by the geographic coordinates, latitude 13. 8764518° and longitude 100.4393312°. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ . สาขาวิชาการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ | en |
dc.subject | การเลือกทำเลที่ตั้ง | en |
dc.subject | ศูนย์กระจายสินค้า | en |
dc.subject | เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล | en |
dc.subject | location selection | en |
dc.subject | distribution center | en |
dc.subject | Bangkok Metropolitan region | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์เลือกทำเลที่ตั้งศูนย์กระจายสินค้าที่เหมาะสมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล | en |
dc.title.alternative | An analysis of selecting distribution center location in the bangkok metropolitan region | en |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |