Title: การวิเคราะห์สนามไฟฟ้าที่ทำให้เกิดการสูญเสียความเป็นฉนวนในจุดต่อสายเคเบิลใต้ดินชนิด xlpe 24 kv
Other Titles: Analysis of electric field effect on the dielectric loss in 24 kv xlpe underground cable joints
Authors: ณรงค์ ศรีสง่า
Keywords: สนามไฟฟ้า
ศักย์ไฟฟ้า
จุดต่อสายเคเบิลใต้ดิน
electric field
electric potential
underground cable joints
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์สนามไฟฟ้าที่ทำให้เกิดการสูญเสียความเป็นฉนวนในจุดต่อสายเคเบิลใต้ดินชนิด XLPE 24 kV โดยวิเคราะห์การเชื่อมต่อกราวนด์แบบ 1 จุด 2 จุด และ 3 จุด ทั้งแบบจุดต่อกราวนด์กลมและแบบจุดต่อกราวนด์เหลี่ยม รวมถึงวิเคราะห์ระยะห่างระหว่างตัวนำและจุดต่อกราวนด์ เพื่อหาค่าสนามไฟฟ้าและศักย์ไฟฟ้าที่เกิดขึ้นในบริเวณจุดต่อสายเคเบิลใต้ดิน การวิเคราะห์ผลจะใช้การจำลองโดยโปรแกรมไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์เพื่อการออกแบบให้มีจุดต่อกราวนด์ที่ขั้วต่อของสายเคเบิลใต้ดินพิกัด 24 kV แบบต่อกราวนด์ 1 จุด 2 จุด และ 3 จุด ทั้งแบบกราวนด์กลมและแบบกราวนด์เหลี่ยม และออกแบบจำลองความหนาของฉนวนระหว่างตัวนำและกราวนด์ เมื่อฉนวน XLPE มีความหนา 2.75, 5.50 และ 8.25 มม. โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ในการจำลองเพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบค่าสนามไฟฟ้าและศักย์ไฟฟ้าที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละรูปแบบ จากผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าบริเวณจุดเชื่อมต่อกราวนด์ แบบ 1 จุด 2 จุด และ 3 จุด ไม่ส่งผลกับค่าสนามไฟฟ้า แต่จุดต่อกราวนด์ที่เป็นเหลี่ยมจะมีค่าสนามไฟฟ้าสูงกว่าจุดต่อกราวนด์ที่เป็นแบบกลม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ระยะความหนาระหว่างตัวนำและกราวนด์จะพบว่ามีผลต่อค่าของสนามไฟฟ้าอย่างชัดเจน ดังนั้นจุดต่อที่เหมาะสมคือจุดต่อกราวนด์แบบไม่ให้เกิดจุดแหลมคมที่บริเวณขั้วและการเพิ่มความหนาของฉนวนระหว่างตัวนำและกราวนด์จะส่งผลดีต่อค่าสนามไฟฟ้าได้ดีที่สุด
This thesis presented an analysis of the electric field effect on the dielectric loss in the 24 kV XLPE underground cable joints. The study included the ground connection with 1-point grounding, 2-point grounding, and 3-point grounding with round ground connectors and rectangular ground connectors. The distances between the conductor and the grounding point were considered to determine the electric field and the electric potential in the underground cable joints. The finite element simulation program was used to design 24 kV underground cable grounding joints consisted of 1-point grounding, 2-point grounding, and 3-point grounding with the round ground connectors and the rectangular ground connectors. In order to analyze and compare the electric field and the electric potential of each model, the XLPE insulation thicknesses were set at 2.75, 5.5 and 8.25 mm. The analysis results pointed out that the number of the grounding points of 1-point, 2- points, or 3-points had no effect on the electric field. However, rectangular ground connectors showed the higher electric field strengths than the round ones. Regarding the distance between the conductor and the grounding point, the insulation thicknesses clearly affected the electric field. Therefore, the suitable underground cable joints should be the round ground connectors and the thicker insulation between the conductor and the grounding point could provide the finest electric field.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4359