http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4361
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | Savel va | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The thesis described IoT based water quality monitoring system using LoRaWAN applied by using a sensor to measure the values of water temperature, values of electrical conductivity, values of turbidity, quality values of dissolved oxygen, and values of pH can be applied by using the GPS that the system was confirmed with the water turbine of the sunshine and can exhibit the result and cab collect the information throughout cloud computing system. The water quality monitoring system was designed for working with solar cells and using the Arduino microcontroller in controlling work with transportation throughout architecture tool seller system of LoRaWAN by board CAT Starterkit Gravitech S76S which the average values information totally one kilometer that can collect information from quality of water through the system on the platform Cayenne Low Power Payload. The results of experiments of water quality monitoring system on basic Internet of thing (IoT) showed that monitoring system can measure the temperature around 0-100 degree Celsius, electrical conductivity around 1-20 ms/cm, turbidity around 25-300 NTU, and dissolved oxygen in the water 4-12 mg/l, and pH values around 1-14 with the error value by a sensor measuring, as compared compare with standard tool is less than 5 %. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอระบบตรวจวัดคุณภาพน้ำบนพื้นฐานไอโอทีโดยใช้ลอร่าแวน โดย ประยุกต์ใช้เซนเซอร์วัดว่าค่าอุณหภูมิ ค่าการนำไฟฟ้า ค่าความขุ่น ค่าปริมาณออกซิเจนในน้ำ และค่า pH โดยสามารถระบุตำแหน่งด้วยระบบ GPS ซึ่งระบบได้ถูกติดตั้งร่วมกับกังหันน้ำพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ โดยสามารถแสดงผลและจัดเก็บฐานข้อมูลผ่านระบบคลาวด์คอมพิวติ้ง ระบบตรวจวัดคุณภาพน้ำถูกออกแบบให้ทำงานร่วมกับโซลาเซลล์ และใช้ ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ตระกูลอาดูโน่ ในการควบคุมการทำงานร่วมกับการส่งข้อมูลผ่านระบบ สถาปัตยกรรมเครือข่ายแบบลอราแวนด้วยบอร์ด CAT Starterkit Gravitech S76S ซึ่งข้อมูลได้ใน ระยะทางเฉลี่ย 1 km โดยสามารถจัดเก็บข้อมูลคุณภาพน้ำผ่านระบบไอโอทีบนแพลตฟอร์ม Cayenne Low Power Payload ผลการวัดทดสอบระบบตรวจวัดคุณภาพน้ำบนพื้นฐานไอโอที สามารถวัดค่าอุณหภูมิได้ ในช่วง 0 – 100 องศาเซลเซียส วัดค่าการนำไฟฟ้าอยู่ในช่วง 1 – 20 ms/cm ค่าความขุ่นอยู่ในช่วง 25-300 NTU ค่าปริมาณออกซิเจนในน้ำอยู่ในช่วง 4-12 mg / l และค่า pH อยู่ในช่วง 1-14 โดยมีค่าความผิดพลาด ของผลการวัดเมื่อเทียบกับอุปกรณ์มาตรฐานน้อยกว่า 5% | en |
dc.language.iso | en | en |
dc.publisher | Rajamangala university of technology science and Technology. Faculty of engineering. Program in electrical engineering | en |
dc.subject | water quality monitoring system | en |
dc.subject | IoT, IoT, sensor, Arduino Arduino | en |
dc.subject | IoT | en |
dc.subject | sensor | en |
dc.subject | Arduino | en |
dc.subject | ระบบตรวจวัดคุณภาพน้ำ | en |
dc.subject | ไอโอที | en |
dc.subject | เซ็นเซอร์ | en |
dc.subject | อาดูโน่ | en |
dc.title | Iot based water quality monitoring system using lorawan | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |