http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4372
Title: | ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมมาใช้ในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Problems and obstacles in implementing activity-based costing in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | จิญาดา แก้วแทน |
Keywords: | ปัญหาและอุปสรรค การนำต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมมาใช้ problems and obstacles adoption of activity-based costs |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมมาใช้ในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมมาใช้ในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ที่มีภารกิจหลักเกี่ยวกับการทำต้นทุนต่อหน่วย จำนวน 60 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงและตามความสะดวก โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา เพื่อหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การทดสอบสมมติฐานของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของสองประชากรภายหลังการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า
1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากประกอบด้วย ด้านระบบงานต้นทุน และด้านผู้บริหารระดับมาก รองลงมามีปัญหาและอุปสรรคระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายและเวลา และด้านบุคลากร ตามลำดับ
2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลส่งผลต่อปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมมาใช้ในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อายุงานในการปฏิบัติงาน ภาระงาน/หน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบและบทบาทการใช้ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมต่างกัน มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และด้านเพศ จบการศึกษาสาขาวิชา และตำแหน่งงานในปัจจุบัน มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้ต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The purpose of this research ware to investigate: 1) the problems and obstacles in utilizing activity-based costing in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi and 2) the personal factors affecting the problems and obstacles in bringing activity-based costs to use in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The population in this research comprised 60 employees having duties and responsibilities in preparing unit costs from Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. A purposive sampling method was employed, and data were collected using a questionnaire. The statistical analysis included descriptive statistics to find frequency, percentage, means and standard deviations and the statistics used for hypothesis testing were independent sample t-test, One-way ANOVA with Least - Significant Different. The study results indicated two findings. Firstly, the sample group had a high level of overall expectation of the problems and obstacles in implementing activity-based costing in Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. Problems and obstacles, in the dimension of cost system and the executive side demonstrated the high level, followed by moderate level in the dimensions of operational practices, expenditures, time management, and personnel matters. Secondly, the study revealed that with different age, education level, working period, workload/responsibilities and role of activity-based costing adoption had problems and obstacles in bringing activity-based costs to use differently at the statistically significant level of .05. However, the results also indicated that employees with different gender, graduated fields, and current position had problems and obstacles in bringing activity-based costs to use indifferently at the statistically significant level of .05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4372 |