http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4386
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นิวัต ฉิมพลี | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ในอุตสาหกรรมคอนกรีตการนำน้ำทะเล (SW) มาใช้ผสมคอนกรีตถือเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการขาดแคลนน้ำ การศึกษาสมบัติของคอนกรีตผสม SW เป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญของการศึกษาถึงความเป็นไปได้ในการน้ำ SW มาใช้อุตสาหกรรมคอนกรีต วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาผลกระทบของ SW ใช้ผสมต่อความคงทนของคอนกรีต โดยใช้น้ำประปา (TW) และ SW เป็นส่วนผสมและบ่มคอนกรีต พร้อมทั้งใช้เถ้าลอย (FA) เถ้ำก้นเตาบดละเอียด (BA) และผงหินปูน (LP) แทนที่บางส่วนในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 (OPC) โดยศึกษากำรเกิดคาร์บอเนชัน (CBN) ของคอนกรีต ความต้านทานการแทรกซึมคลอไรด์ (CPR) ของคอนกรีต ความสามารถในการกักเก็บคลอไรด์ (CLCAP) ของคอนกรีต และการขยายตัวในสารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟต (ESD) ของมอร์ต้าร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า CBN ของคอนกรีตผสม FA และผสม BA มีค่าค่อนข้างมาก ในขณะที่ของคอนกรีตผสม LP มีค่าไม่แตกต่างหรือมีแนวโน้มใกล้เคียง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของ OPC ล้วน ส่วน CBN ของ คอนกรีตที่ใช้อัตราส่วนน้ำต่อวัสดุประสาน (w/b) ที่น้อยกว่า มีค่าน้อยกว่าของเมื่อใช้ w/b มากกว่า และ CBN ของคอนกรีต SW ใช้ผสมและบ่มให้ค่าน้อยกว่าของคอนกรีต TW ใช้ผสมและบ่ม และพบว่า CPR ของคอนกรีต ผสม FA และผสม BA ดีกว่า ในขณะที่ของคอนกรีตผสม LP ด้อยกว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของ OPC ล้วน ส่วน CPR ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ w/b น้อยกว่าดีกว่าของเมื่อใช้ w/b มากกว่า และ CPR ของคอนกรีต SW ใช้ผสมและ บ่มด้อยกว่าของคอนกรีต TW ใช้ผสมและบ่ม นอกจากนี้ พบว่า อัตราส่วนคลอไรด์ยึดจับ (CLRA) ของคอนกรีตผสม FA คอนกรีตผสม BA และคอนกรีตผสม FA ร่วมกับ LP มีค่ามากกว่า ในขณะที่ของคอนกรีตผสม LP มีค่าน้อยกว่า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของ OPC ล้วน ส่วน CLRA ของคอนกรีตที่มี w/b น้อยกว่ามากกว่าของคอนกรีตที่มี w/b มากกว่า และ CLRA ของคอนกรีต SW ใช้ผสมและบ่มมีค่ามากกว่าของคอนกรีต TW ใช้ผสมและบ่ม สุดท้ายพบว่า ESD ของมอร์ต้าร์ผสม FA ที่ปริมาณน้อยมีแนวโน้มมากกว่า ในขณะที่เมื่อแทนในปริมาณที่มากกลับให้ค่าค่อนข้างน้อย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับของ OPC ล้วน ส่วน ESD ของมอร์ต้าร์ผสม LP มีแนวโน้มมากกว่าของ OPC ล้วน และ ESD ของมอร์ต้าร์ SW ใช้ผสมและบ่มมีค่ามากกว่าของมอร์ต้าร์ TW ใช้ผสมและบ่ม | en |
dc.description.abstract | In the concrete industry, using seawater (SW) to mix concrete is another method to solve the problem of water scarcity. The study of the properties of concrete mix with SW is of importance to the study on the feasibility of using SW in the concrete industry. This thesis aimed to study the effects of SW as mixing water on the durability of concrete by using tap water (TW) and SW as concrete mix and cure, including using fly ash (FA), ground granulated bottom ash (BA) and limestone powder (LP) as partial cement replacement materials in Portland Cement Type I (OPC). It was also focused on the occurrence of carbonation of concrete (CBN), chloride penetration resistance of concrete (CPR), chloride binding capacity of concrete (CLCAP), and the expansion in sodium sulfate solution of mortar (ESD). The results showed that the CBN in both FA concrete and BA concrete was relatively high while that of LP concrete was not different or tended to be close, when compared to that of OPC concrete. The CBN of concrete with lower water to binder ratio (w/b) was less than that with more w/b. In addition, the CBN of concrete using SW in mixing and curing was lower than that of the TW mixed and cured concrete. It was also revealed that the CPR of both FA concrete and BA concrete was better while that of LP concrete was inferior, when compared to that of OPC concrete. Moreover, the CPR of concrete with less w/b was better than that with more w/b. The CPR of concrete using SW for mixing and curing was inferior to that of the TW mixed and cured concrete. Besides, it was found that the chloride binding ratio (CLRA) of FA concrete, BA concrete and FA mixed together with LP concrete was higher whereas that of LP concrete was less when compared to that of OPC concrete. Regarding to CLRA of concrete, CLRA of concrete with less w/b was greater than the one with more w/b. Additionally, CLRA of concrete using SW for mixing and curing was greater than that of the TW mixed and cured concrete. Finally, it was shown that the ESD of mortar mixed with a small amount of FA tended to be more whereas, in contrast, when substituting it in a large amount, the value turned to be relatively small, when compared to that of OPC mortar. The ESD of mortar mixed with LP was likely more than that of OPC mortar. Regarding to the ESD of mortar mixed with LP, it was likely greater than that of OPC mortar. Similarly, ESD of mortar mixed and cured with SW was greater than that of mortar mixed and cured with TW. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา. | en |
dc.subject | น้ำทะเล | en |
dc.subject | การต้านทานซัลเฟต | en |
dc.subject | คาร์บอเนชัน | en |
dc.subject | การแทรกซึมคลอไรด์ | en |
dc.subject | การกักเก็บคลอไรด์ | en |
dc.title | ผลกระทบของน้ำทะเลใช้ผสมต่อความคงทนของคอนกรีต | en |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of Seawater as Mixing Water on Durability of Concrete | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |