http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4409
Title: | ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการปฏิบัติการด้านการเงิน ของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม |
Other Titles: | Problems and obstacles in financial process of the faculty of technical education |
Authors: | ปาริฉัตร ราชสีห์ |
Keywords: | กระบวนการปฏิบัติ ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ด้านการเงิน Problems and obstacles Operational process Financial |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. งานการเงิน |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการปฏิบัติการด้านการเงินของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี 2) เปรียบเทียบปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการปฏิบัติการด้านการเงินของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
ซึ่งจำแนกตามตำแหน่งงานและประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์และเจ้าหน้าที่สายสนับสนุนคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 125 คน ได้มาจากวิธีการแบบการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการปฏิบัติการด้านการเงินของ คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการปฏิบัติการด้านการเงินของ คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า มีปัญหาในระดับน้อยถึงปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะด้านการเบิกจ่ายเงินอยู่ระดับปานกลางที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 2) ผล การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาและอุปสรรคในกระบวนการปฏิบัติการด้านการเงินของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม จำแนกตามตำแหน่งงานและประสบการณ์การทำงานโดยภาพรวมและแต่ละงานไม่มี ความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่า ด้านการรับเงิน ควรมีการจัดทำคู่มือปฏิบัติงานด้านการรับเงิน พบว่า ด้านการเบิกจ่ายเงิน ควรจัดบริการให้คำแนะนำ หรือบริการที่ปรึกษา ให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่ บุคลากร ที่ต้องการสอบถามวิธีการเบิกจ่ายตามระเบียบทางราชการ พบว่า ด้านการเก็บรักษาเงิน ควรจัดทาระบบการตรวจสอบการเก็บรักษาเงิน เพื่อให้มีการตรวจนับเงินกับสำเนาใบเสร็จรับเงินทุกสิ้นวันทำการ พบว่า ด้านการยืมเงินและการนำส่งเงิน ควรพัฒนาการจัดทำคู่มือปฏิบัติงานด้านการยืมเงินและการนำส่งเงิน และ พบว่า ด้านการตรวจสอบการเงิน ควรมีการพัฒนาระบบการตรวจสอบจำนวนเงินสดและเช็คคงเหลือกับรายงานเงินคงเหลือจำนวนวันที่กรมบัญชีกลางกำหนด The purposes of this research were to 1) Study the problems and obstacles in the financial operations process of the Faculty of Technical Education, Ragamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. 2) Compare the problems and obstacles in the financial operations process the Faculty of Technical Education, Ragamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. Research sample was 125 people, Cluster sampling, consisting of administrative staff, teachers and supporting staff. Research instrument was a questionnaire on problems and obstacles in financial operations within the Faculty of Technical Education, Ragamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. Frequency, percent, mean, S.D., and One Way ANOVA were used for data analysis. The research findings revealed that: 1) The overall problems and obstacles in the financial operations of the Faculty of Industrial Education are at a low level. However, when considered by specific areas, the problems range from low to moderate levels, with disbursement issues being at a moderate level and having the highest average. 2)The comparison of problems and obstacles in the financial operations of the Faculty of Technical Education. Classified by job position and work experience, there are no significant differences overall and in each specific area at the 0.05 level of statistical significance. Found that, For the receipt of funds, a manual for the procedures related to receiving money should be developed. Found that, for disbursement, guidance or advisory services should be provided to staff who need to inquire about disbursement procedures according to government regulations. Found that, for the safekeeping of funds, a system should be established to ensure that funds are counted and verified against receipt copies at the end of each working day. Found that, for borrowing and remitting funds, a manual for the procedures related to borrowing and remitting funds should be developed, and for financial audits, the system for checking the cash and check balances against the remaining balance report, as specified by the Comptroller General's Department, should be developed. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4409 |