DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วราภา บำรุงศิลป์-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการบริหารงานพัสดุของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานพัสดุของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และเจ้าหน้าที่สายสนับสนุน คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำนวน 113 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราวัดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารงานพัสดุของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการบริหารงานพัสดุของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีพบว่า ด้านการเก็บ การบันทึก การเบิกจ่าย ผู้ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานพัสดุต้องศึกษาระเบียบข้อบังคับ พระราชบัญญัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 ในด้านการเก็บการบันทึก การเบิกจ่ายพัสดุ และแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการอย่างเคร่งครัด จัดอบรม เพื่อเพิ่มความรู้ให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ และคู่มือแบบแผนในด้านการเก็บ การบันทึก การเบิกจ่ายพัสดุ ด้านการยืม ผู้ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานพัสดุต้องศึกษาระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ในด้านการยืมพัสดุ และแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการอย่างเคร่งครัด จัดอบรมเพื่อเพิ่มความรู้ให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ ในการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุและคู่มือแบบแผนในด้านการยืมพัสดุภายในหน่วยงาน ด้านการบำรุงรักษา การตรวจสอบ ผู้ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานพัสดุ ควรมีการตรวจสอบพัสดุประจำปี หากพบพัสดุที่ชำรุดเสียหายให้ดำเนินการซ่อมบำรุง และหากพบพัสดุ ที่ล้าสมัยก็ให้ทำการจำหน่ายพัสดุออกตามระเบียบข้อบังคับ และแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบพัสดุ อย่างเคร่งครัดมีการจัดอบรม เพื่อเพิ่มความรู้ให้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ และคู่มือแบบแผน ในด้านการบำรุงรักษา การตรวจสอบพัสดุ ด้านการจำหน่ายพัสดุ ผู้ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานพัสดุควรมีการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติ การเกี่ยวข้องกับการจำหน่ายพัสดุและจัดทำคู่มือประกอบการปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ ให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจ ในด้านการจำหน่ายพัสดุและปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนการจำหน่ายพัสดุอย่างเคร่งครัด ไม่ควรเปลี่ยนผู้รับผิดชอบบ่อยมีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการในการจำหน่ายพัสดุที่ชัดเจน และมีการจัดอบรม ให้กับบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานพัสดุเพื่อเพิ่มความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ในการจำหน่ายพัสดุเพื่อเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน พร้อมกับสร้างความตระหนัก ในการดำเนินงานพัสดุ และนำเทคโนโลยี ที่ทันสมัยเข้ามาเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยเพื่อความสะดวกในการจำหน่ายพัสดุ พร้อมทั้งการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตาม จากฝ่ายบริหารงานทั่วไปen
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to: 1) investigate the supplies management of the Faculty of Industrial Educationof the Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, and 2) explore the practical approach of the supplies management of the Faculty of Industrial Education of the Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The sample group of 113 administrators, teachers, and support staff under the Faculty of Industrial Education of the Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. The instrument were a five-scale questionnaire and an interview form. To analyze the data, the researcher conducted the statistics consisting of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and content analysis for the qualitative research. The results revealed that: 1) The Faculty of Industrial Education of the Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi had the high-level supplies management. 2) The practical approach of the supplies management of the Faculty of Industrial Educationof the Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi showed that: Collection, Recording, Disbursement: Persons performing duties involved to supplies work must study the related rules and regulations, Government Procurement and Supplies Management Act 2017, and appoint the committee rigorously. Staff have been trained to increase knowledge in the operations of supplies and a manual in the field of collection, recording, and disbursement of supplies. Borrowing: The staff performing duties related to supplies work must study the regulations and rules on borrowing supplies, and appoint the committees precisely. Staff have been trained to increase knowledge in operating supplies and a manualin the form of borrowing supplies within the agency. Maintenance and inspection: Persons performing duties related to supplies should have an annual inspection of supplies.The damaged supplies should be in maintenance. The outdated supplies must be disposed based on regulations. The appointed committee was required to inspect supplies strictly. Staff have been trained to increase knowledge in the operations of supplies and a schematic manual to inspect supplies. Sales of supplies: The staff performing duties involved to supplies should have a workshop related to the distribution of supplies and the preparation of manuals for operating supplies. Officers must have knowledge and understanding of the distribution of supplies and strictly follow the procedures for selling supplies. The responsible person should not be changed often. The appointment of the committee for distributing supplies must be explicit. Staff have been trained to increase knowledge in the operations of distribution of supplies in the same direction. Raising awareness of supplies operations and bringing in modern technology generated a tool to facilitate the distribution of supplies. Administrative section should supervise, regulate, and monitor for sales of supplies.en
dc.description.sponsorship: ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากกองทุนส่งเสริมงานวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ประจำปี พ.ศ. 2564en
dc.language.iso: Thaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม.en
dc.subject: การบริหารงานพัสดุen
dc.subject: คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรมen
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีen
dc.subjectsupplies managementen
dc.subjectfaculty of Industrial educationen
dc.subject: Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburien
dc.title: การบริหารงานพัสดุ ของคณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรีen
dc.title.alternative: Supplies Management of the Faculty of Industrial Education the Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburien
dc.type: R2Ren