http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4543
Title: | ความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Requirement of Use of Information Technology for Communication for Faculties and Students in Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Tecnology |
Authors: | สุจิตรา ด้วงทอง |
Keywords: | ความต้องการใช้บริการ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ความพึงพอใจ service demand information and communication technology satisfaction |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ศึกษาการใช้บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร เพื่อการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี ราชมงคลธัญบุรี ในด้านปัญหาการใช้บริการ ความต้องการใช้ และความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการปัญหาในการใช้บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก ในด้านความรู้พื้นฐานทางเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของผู้รับบริการ 2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการใช้บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาคณะศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จำแนกตามประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่าความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอน แบบห้องปฏิบัติการในภาพรวม พบว่ามีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากในด้านบุคลากรผู้รับผิดชอบ ความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ในภาพรวม พบว่า ความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก ในด้านการบริหารจัดการ และความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมี ความพึงพอใจในเรื่องโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ให้บริการในการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ข้อมูลทางประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันมีความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ความถี่ในการใช้บริการคอมพิวเตอร์และอินเทอร์เน็ต และวัตถุประสงค์ที่ใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความพีงพอใจต้องการใช้บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาคณะศิลปศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี จากการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุขั้นตอนเพื่อหาตัวแปรที่มีอำนาจในการทำนายความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ปัจจัยความต้องการใช้ด้านความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนแบบห้องปฏิบัติการมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอย เท่ากับ .53 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ .53 ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม -.13 และด้านการบริหารจัดการ .30 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และปัจจัยความต้องการใช้ด้านความต้องการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอนแบบออนไลน์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอย เท่ากับ .65 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ .35 ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม -.10 ด้านการบริหารจัดการ .15 และด้านบุคลากรผู้รับผิดชอบ .29 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This research aimed to 1) investigate the use of services of information and communication technology of faculty members and students of Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology in terms of problems in using the services, demand of and satisfaction with the services, 2) compare the demand for the services of information and communication technology for teaching and learning of faculty members and students of the Faculty of Liberal Arts Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi according to demographics and 3) study the factors affecting the satisfaction of using the services of information and communication technology for teaching and learning of faculty members and students of the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. This study is a survey research. The researcher employed the Taro Yamane method for sample size calculation. The research sample group consisted of 530 faculty members and students of the Faculty of Liberal Arts. Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, obtained by convenience sampling. The instrument used for collecting data was a questionnaire with the item-objective congruence index at 1.00 and the confidence value at 0.986. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The hypotheses were tested using correlation coefficient and multiple linear regression. The research results found that 1) Study the use of information and communication technology services for teaching and learning of lecturers and students of the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi in terms of problems in using the service, needs for use, and satisfaction in using the service. Problems in using information and communication technology services for teaching and learning in general are at a high level. In terms of basic knowledge of information and communication technology of service recipients 2) Comparison of needs for information and communication technology services for teaching and learning of lecturers and students of the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, classified by population, found that the overall need for using information and communication technology for teaching and learning in the laboratory was at a high level in terms of responsible personnel. The overall need for using information and communication technology for online teaching and learning was at a high level. In terms of management and satisfaction in using information and communication technology services for teaching and learning, it was found that the respondents were satisfied with the appropriateness of the computer programs provided for teaching and learning. At a high level The results of the hypothesis testing found that different demographic data have different needs for information and communication technology for teaching and learning with statistical significance at the 0.05 level, including the frequency of using computer and internet services and the purpose of using information technology. 3) Study the factors affecting the satisfaction of using information and communication technology for teaching and learning of lecturers and students in the Faculty of Liberal Arts, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. From the multiple regression analysis to find the variables that have the power to predict the satisfaction of using information and communication technology for teaching and learning, it was found that the factor of need for using information and communication technology for teaching and learning that affects the satisfaction of using information and communication technology for teaching and learning in the laboratory has a regression coefficient of .53. When considering each aspect, namely, learning resources .53, environment -.13 and management .30, which are statistically significant at the .05 level. And the factor of need for using information and communication technology for teaching and learning that affects the satisfaction of using information and communication technology for online teaching and learning. The regression coefficient was .65 when considering each aspect: learning resources .35, environment -.10, management .15, and responsible personnel .29, which were statistically significant at the 0.05 |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4543 |