http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4553
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ทิตสุชา อุทยานิล | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักคือการพัฒนาเซลล์ต้นแบบโฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติกสำหรับกำจัดสารเคมีอันตรายและเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ที่ตกค้างในผักและผลไม้ โดยเน้นสร้างนวัตกรรมใหม่เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องล้างผักผลไม้ระดับครัวเรือนและส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตให้กับประชาชนได้มีสุขภาพดีจากการรับประทานผักและผลไม้ที่สะอาดปลอดภัย ส่วนแรกของงานวิจัยได้ศึกษาและพัฒนาเทคนิคการเตรียมขั้วไฟฟ้าสารกึ่งตัวนำที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการกำจัดสารอินทรีย์ ยาฆ่าแมลง และเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ ได้ศึกษาเทคนิคการเตรียมขั้วไฟฟ้าBi[subscript 2]WO[subscript 6]-WO[subscript 3]ลงบนกระจกนำไฟฟ้าด้วยเทคนิคไซคลิกโวลแทมเมทรี ได้เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพขั้วไฟฟ้าที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับขั้วไฟฟ้า WO[subscript 3]/BiVO[subscript 4] ที่เตรียมด้วยเทคนิคจุ่มเคลือบอัตโนมัติ ได้ศึกษาคุณลักษณะต่างๆ ของขั้วไฟฟ้า สมบัติการดูดกลืนแสง ความต้านทานทางเคมีไฟฟ้า ลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยา โครงสร้างผลึก และคุณสมบัติโฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติกให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงในการกำจัดสารอินทรีย์ ยาฆ่าแมลง และเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ในสารละลายน้ำ ส่วนที่สองคือการพัฒนาและออกแบบเซลล์ต้นแบบเครื่องล้างผักและผลไม้ให้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการเกิดปฏิกิริยาการกำจัดสารปนเปื้อนในผักผลไม้ทั้งสารฆ่าแมลงและเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ ได้ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์ต้นแบบ ประกอบด้วย การวางตำแหน่งขั้วไฟฟ้า ระบบไหลเวียนสารละลาย ความเข้มข้นของสารอิเล็กโตรไลต์และค่าศักย์ไฟฟ้า งานวิจัยนี้ประสบความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาการเตรียมขั้วไฟฟ้า Bi[subscript 2]WO[subscript 6]-WO[subscript 3] ด้วยเทคนิคไซคลิกโวลแทมเมทรีและสามารถอธิบายคุณลักษณะต่างๆ ด้วยการควบคุมปัจจัยอัตราการสแกนค่าศักย์ไฟฟ้า อย่างไรก็ตามเราพบว่าการเตรียมขั้วไฟฟ้า WO[subscript 3]/BiVO[subscript 4] ด้วยเทคนิคการจุ่มเคลือบอัตโนมัติให้ประสิทธิภาพการเกิดปฏิกิริยาและมีคุณลักษณะเหมาะสมสำหรับใช้เป็นขั้วไฟฟ้าในเซลล์ต้นแบบเครื่องล้างผักผลไม้มากกว่าขั้วไฟฟ้า Bi[subscript 2]WO[subscript 6]-WO[subscript 3] ได้พัฒนาเซลล์ต้นแบบเครื่องล้างผักและผลไม้ด้วยกระบวนการโฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติกโดยใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้า WO[subscript 3]/BiVO[subscript 4] เป็นขั้วไฟฟ้าแอโนดและ stainless steel ใช้เป็นขั้วไฟฟ้าแคโทด พบว่าสภาวะที่เหมาะสมคือใช้สารละลายอิเล็กโตรไลต์ 2.5% NaCl ปริมาตร 15 L ควบคุมค่าศักย์ไฟฟ้าคงที่เท่ากับ 2.0 V ภายใต้การเร่งปฏิกิริยาด้วยแสงที่ตามองเห็น และควบคุมการไหลเวียนของสารละลายด้านข้างทั้ง 4 มุม เซลล์ต้นแบบสามารถกำจัดสารอินทรีย์สีผสมอาหารได้ 100% ในเวลา 6 นาที และยาฆ่าแมลงได้สูงสุด 85% ในเวลา 20 นาที ในรูปแบบสารละลายน้ำ ระบบสามารถกำจัดยาฆ่าแมลง Abamectin ในถั่วฝักยาวได้ 60% ภายในเวลา 20 นาที เซลล์ต้นแบบยังสามารถกำจัดเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ Total coliform กับเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ E.coli 1x10[superscript 3] CFU/mL ในตัวอย่างแอปเปิ้ลได้ 100% ภายในระยะเวลา 10 นาที สามารถยืนยันได้ถึงประสิทธิภาพของเซลล์ต้นแบบเครื่องล้างผักและผลไม้ด้วยกระบวนการโฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติกที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นในการกำจัดสารฆ่าแมลงและเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ได้มากกว่าระบบโอโซน น้ำอิเล็กโตรไลต์ และสารเคมีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ เซลล์ต้นแบบที่นำเสนอนี้มีศักยภาพในการนำไปใช้สร้างเครื่องล้างผักและผลไม้ซึ่งสามารถพัฒนาต่อยอดเชิงพาณิชย์เพื่อปรับปรุงคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้บริโภคต่อไป | en |
dc.description.abstract | The main objective of this research is to develop a photoelectrocatalytic ( PEC) prototype cell for eliminating hazardous chemicals and microbial residues in fruits and vegetables. We focus on developing new innovations for use as household- level vegetable and fruit washing machines and promoting a health- related quality of life for people by eating clean and safe fruits and vegetables. The first part of the research studied and developed techniques for preparing semiconductor electrodes that were effective in removing organic substances, pesticides, and microorganisms. The technique using for preparing Bi[subscript 2]WO[subscript 6]- WO[subscript 3] electrodes on conductive glass was studied by the cyclic voltammetry technique. The performance of the developed electrodes was compared to that of WO[subscript 3]/ BiVO[subscript 4] electrodes prepared by the automatic dip- coating technique. The research explored various characteristics of the electrodes, including light absorption properties, electrochemical resistance, morphological characteristics, crystal structure, and PEC properties, to determine the effectiveness of removing organic substances, pesticides, and microorganisms in an aqueous solution. The second part was to develop and design a prototype cell for a fruit and vegetable washing machine to maximize an efficiency in the reaction for removing contaminants in fruits and vegetables, both insecticides and microorganisms. We also studied the factors affecting the performance of the prototype cells including electrode positioning, solution circulation system, electrolyte concentration, and applied potential. This research successfully developed Bi[subscript 2]WO[subscript 6]-WO[subscript 3] electrode preparations using cyclic voltammetry technique and was able to elucidate their characteristics by controlling the potential scan rate factor. However, we found that the preparation of WO[subscript 3]/ BiVO[subscript 4] electrodes using the auto- dip coating technique provided more reaction efficiency and possessed suitable characteristics for use as electrodes in a fruit and vegetable washing prototype cell than Bi[subscript 2]WO[subscript 6]-WO[subscript 3] electrodes. A prototype cell for the fruit and vegetable washing machine was established by utilizing a PEC process and WO[subscript 3]/ BiVO[subscript 4] electrodes for the anode and stainless steel for the cathode. The research revealed that the optimum condition was to use 15 L of a 2.5% NaCl electrolyte solution with a constant applied potential of 2. 0 V under visible light catalysis while controlling the flow of solution on all four sides. The prototype cell could remove 100% of organic dyes in 6 minutes and 85% of pesticides in 20 minutes in an aqueous solution. The system was able to remove 60% of the pesticide Abamectin from yard long beans within 20 minutes. The prototype cell was also able to eliminate 100% of total coliform and E. coli 1x10[superscript 3] CFU/ mL microorganisms in apple samples within 10 minutes. It was confirmed that the prototype cell of our PEC vegetable and fruit washing machine significantly eliminated a greater quantity of microorganisms and pesticides than the ozone system, electrolyte water, and chemicals. The proposed PEC prototype cell exhibited potential for creating the fruit and vegetable washing machine, which could be further developed for commercial purposes to improve the quality of life for consumers. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี. สาขาวิชา เคมีประยุกต์. | en |
dc.subject | โฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติก | en |
dc.subject | การกำจัดสารฆ่าแมลง | en |
dc.subject | การกำจัดเชื้อจุลินทรีย์ | en |
dc.subject | เครื่องล้างผักผลไม้ | en |
dc.title | นวัตกรรมเซลล์โฟโตอิเล็กโตรคะตะไลติกสำหรับล้างผักและผลไม้ในครัวเรือน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Photoelectrocatalytic Cell Innovative for Vegetable and Fruit Washing in Households | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |