http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4557
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ชุดรำวงมาตรฐานสำหรับนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ผสมผสานแนวคิดวงจรคุณภาพเดมมิ่ง |
Other Titles: | Comparison of Dance Class Learning Achievement in Rumwong Mattratharn Dancing for Students Using Davies’ Practical Skills Instructional Model Combined with Deming Quality Cycle Concept |
Authors: | วัลย์ลดา สีงาม |
Keywords: | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทักษะปฏิบัติ รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ วงจรคุณภาพเดมมิ่ง learning achievement practical skills Davies' practical skills instructional model Deming Quality Cycle |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์ศึกษา. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ชุดรำวงมาตรฐาน สำหรับนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของ เดวีส์ผสมผสานแนวคิดวงจรคุณภาพเดมมิ่ง ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ชุดรำวงมาตรฐาน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้รูปแบบ การสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ผสมผสานแนวคิดวงจรคุณภาพเดมมิ่งกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่สอนแบบปกติ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะปฏิบัติรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ชุดรำวงมาตรฐาน ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง ที่ใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ผสมผสานแนวคิดวงจรคุณภาพเดมมิ่งกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่สอน แบบปกติ
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนอ่างทองปัทมโรจน์ วิทยาคม รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 62 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 6 แผน แบบทดสอบ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านความรู้ และแบบประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบที ทั้ง แบบตัวอย่างอิสระและไม่อิสระ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้หลังเรียนสูงกว่า ก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้าน ความรู้สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มี ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทักษะปฏิบัติสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 The objectives of this research were: 1) to compare the students’ academic knowledge achievement in the dance class of Rumwong Mattratharn Dancing before and after using Davies' practical skills instructional model combined with Deming Quality Cycle Concept, 2) to compare the learning achievements of students between the experimental group learning by using Davies' practical skills instructional model combined with Deming Quality Cycle Concept and control group learning by using traditional method, and 3) to compare the achievement of students' practical skills between the experimental groups learning by using Davies' practical skills instructional model combined with Deming Quality Cycle Concept and control group learning by using traditional method. The samples used in this research were 62 Secondary 3 (Grade 9) students, Angthong Patthamarot Wittayakhom school. The samples were assigned into 2 groups: 30 students to the experimental group and 32 students to the control group. The research tools were 6 lesson plans, academic knowledge achievement test, and skill assessment evaluation form. The statistics used in the analysis were dependent and independent Samples t-test. The research results showed that: 1) the students in the experimental group gained higher academic knowledge achievement after learning than before learning using Davies' practical skills instructional model combined with Deming Quality Cycle Concept at a statistical significance level of .01, 2) academic knowledge achievement of the experimental group was higher than that of control group at a statistically significance level of .01, and 3) learning achievement in practical skills of the experimental group was higher than that of control group at a statistically significance level of .01. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4557 |