Title: ANALYSIS OF THE IMPACTS ON THE SOLAR ROOFTOP POWER PRODUCTION PROJECT FOR THE RESIDENTIAL SECTOR
การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบจากโครงการผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ติดตั้งบนหลังคาสำหรับภาคประชาชนประเภทบ้านอยู่อาศัย
Authors: CHETSADA SRIMUEANG
เจษฎา ศรีเมือง
Boonyang Plangklang
บุญยัง ปลั่งกลาง
Rajamangla University of Technology Thanyaburi
Boonyang Plangklang
บุญยัง ปลั่งกลาง
pboonyang@hotmail.com
pboonyang@hotmail.com
Keywords: ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
ผลกระทบกับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า
ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์
solar power production system
impacts on electrical distribution systems
economic feasibility
Issue Date:  29
Publisher: Rajamangla University of Technology Thanyaburi
Abstract: This research aimed to analyze the impacts on the low voltage electricity distribution system, assess economic feasibility and analyze the remaining installed capacity available for connecting solar rooftop power production systems for participation in the solar rooftop power production project for the residential sector in the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (South) Phetchaburi province. The research was divided into three parts: 1) determining the remaining installed capacity for connecting solar rooftop power production systems by using the installed capacity data of solar rooftop power production systems that are commercially supplying electricity to the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) and comparing it with the rated capacity of transformers installed in the electricity distribution system, 2) analyzing the impacts on the low voltage electricity distribution system by setting the electrical load at 15% of the rated capacity of transformers and then testing to the connection of solar rooftop power production systems at 15, 20, 25 and 30% of the rated capacity of transformers. The connections were tested in 4 configurations: at the beginning, middle, end and distributed system, and 3) assessing the economic feasibility by analyzing the single phase 5 kW and three phase 10 kW solar rooftop power production system, assuming all the energy produced was sold to PEA for a period of 10 years. The research results revealed that, in the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (South) Phetchaburi province was remaining installed capacity 309.067720 MW, which was 98.34% of 15% of the rated capacity of transformers as according to the PEA's grid code. It was also found that the maximum allowable capacity for connecting solar rooftop power production systems to the low voltage distribution system was 25% of the rated capacity of transformers. If the capacity exceeds this limit, there will be an impact of overvoltage beyond PEA’s standards and total power losses of 3% of the rated capacity of transformers. In terms of economic feasibility, the 5 kW solar rooftop power production system has a payback period of over 10 years, while the 10 kW solar rooftop power production system has a payback period of 9 years.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าแรงต่ำ ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์และวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณกำลังผลิตติดตั้งคงเหลือสำหรับเชื่อมต่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ติดตั้งบนหลังคาสำหรับภาคประชาชนประเภทบ้านอยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่ของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี แนวทางการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ 1) การหาปริมาณกำลังผลิตติดตั้งคงเหลือสำหรับการเชื่อมต่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์โดยการใช้ข้อมูลกำลังผลิตติดตั้งของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่จ่ายไฟเชิงพาณิชย์กับการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลพิกัดของหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าที่ติดตั้งใช้งานในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า 2) วิเคราะห์หาผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าแรงต่ำโดยการกำหนดภาระทางไฟฟ้าร้อยละ 15 ของพิกัดหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าและทดลองเชื่อมต่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ปริมาณกำลังผลิตร้อยละ 15 20 25 และ 30 ของพิกัดหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า ซึ่งมีรูปแบบการเชื่อมต่อ 4 รูปแบบ ดังนี้ เชื่อมต่อที่ต้นระบบ กลางระบบ ปลายระบบและกระจายตัว และ 3) การหาความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์จะวิเคราะห์จากระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ชนิด 1 เฟส ขนาด 5 กิโลวัตต์และระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ชนิด 3 เฟส ขนาด 10 กิโลวัตต์ ซึ่งกำหนดให้ขายพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ผลิตได้ทั้งหมดให้กับการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเป็นระยะเวลา 10 ปี ผลการศึกษาพบว่าในพื้นที่ของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี มีปริมาณกำลังผลิตคงเหลือรวม 309.067720 เมกะวัตต์ ซึ่งคิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.34 ของร้อยละ 15 ของพิกัดหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าตามข้อกำหนดการเชื่อมต่อระบบโครงข่ายของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคและสามารถเชื่อมต่อระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์กับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าแรงต่ำได้สูงสุดร้อยละ 25 ของพิกัดหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า ถ้ามากกว่าจะเกิดผลกระทบคือ เกิดแรงดันไฟฟ้าเกินมาตรฐานของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคและเกิดกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียรวมปริมาณร้อยละ 3 ของพิกัดหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า ทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ขนาด 5 กิโลวัตต์จะมีจุดคุ้มทุนมากกว่า 10 ปีและระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ขนาด 10 กิโลวัตต์จะมีจุดคุ้มทุนอยู่ที่ 9 ปี
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4581