http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4587
Title: | ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการส่งออกของทุเรียนในจังหวัดจันทบุรี |
Other Titles: | External environment factors affecting the exportability of durian from Chanthaburi province |
Authors: | ณัชชา ใจเพชร |
Keywords: | ทุเรียน -- การค้า ทุเรียน -- การส่งออก ความสามารถในการส่งออก Exportability |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกธุรกิจระหว่างประเทศ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการต่อปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการส่งออกทุเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความสามารถในการส่งออกแตกต่างกัน และ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการส่งออกทุเรียน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ส่งออกทุเรียนในจังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงและใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA F-test และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการต่อปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านกฎหมาย ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม และด้านเทคโนโลยี ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการเมือง ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความสามารถในการส่งออก ที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการส่งออกของทุเรียนในจังหวัดจันทบุรี ได้แก่ ด้านกฎหมาย ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม และด้านเทคโนโลยี The purposes of this research were 1) to study entrepreneurs’ opinions of external environmental factors affecting their ability to export durian, 2) to compare differences in demographic factors affecting their ability to export durian, and 3) to study external environmental factors affecting the exportability of durian. This research was conducted quantitatively from a sample group of 400 durian exporters in Chanthaburi province selected by proportional stratified purposive sampling. Data were collected through questionnaires, and analyzed in terms of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent samples t-test, one-way ANOVA F-test, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research were found the entrepreneurs had a high level of opinion on their ability to export durian. Concerning individual external factors, the findings showed that the factors with the highest averages were environmental, economic, legal, sociocultural, and technological while the factor with the lowest average was political. The differences in demographic factors do not correspond to differences in exportability. Furthermore, legal, economic, sociocultural, and technological factors quantitatively affect exportability. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4587 |