http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4604Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | สิทธิ ศาสนพิทักษ์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง การสร้างสรรค์โคมไฟจักสานรูปแบบธรรมชาติ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษาโคมไฟรูปแบบธรรมชาติเพื่อนำมาใช้ในการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลงานโคมไฟจักสาน 2) ศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับลายจักสานเพื่อนำมาใช้พัฒนาผลงานโคมไฟจักสานให้มีรูปแบบร่วมสมัย 3) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์โคมไฟจากเทคนิคจักสานรูปแบบจินตนาการจากธรรมชาติในรูปแบบโคมไฟติดผนัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านทัศนศิลป์จำนวน 1 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการออกแบบจำนวน 1 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านเครื่องจักสานจำนวน 1 คน และผู้ที่มีความสนใจในผลิตภัณฑ์โคมไฟจักสานรวม 100 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการสร้างสรรค์โคมไฟจักสานรูปแบบธรรมชาติ ผลวิจัยพบว่า โคมไฟรูปแบบธรรมชาติที่นำมาใช้ในการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์ผลงานโคมไฟจักสาน ต้องสามารถใช้งานได้จริงมีความสะดวกและง่ายต่อการใช้งาน มีการจัดวางลวดลายจักสานในชิ้นงานได้อย่างประณีตสวยงาม ส่วนเทคนิคการจักสาน มีการจัดวางลวดลายการใช้สีได้อย่างมีอัตลักษณ์และคุณค่า โดยลวดลายพื้นฐานเป็นลายแม่บทที่นำมาใช้เป็นลวดลายต้นแบบในการจัดวางลวดลายด้วยรูปแบบการสานขัดทั้งแนวตั้งและแนวนอนสลับกันได้อย่างสวยงาม และการสร้างสรรค์โคมไฟเทคนิคจักสานรูปแบบจินตนาการจากธรรมชาติ เพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการใช้งานมีความสะดวกสบาย ด้วยการออกแบบให้มีเส้นโค้งในจุดเชื่อมต่อวัสดุเข้าด้วยกัน และออกแบบแสงสว่างเป็นจังหวะตามโครงสร้างของรูปทรงโคมไฟให้มีความงามด้วยจังหวะลีลาของเส้นสายของรูปทรงโคมไฟได้อย่างสวยงาม | en |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the research were to: 1) study lamps in natural patterns for use in the creative design of wicker lamps, 2) examine the basketry patterns for incorporation into the development of contemporary style wicker lamps, and 3) create a lamp from the natural imagination weaving technique in the form of a wall lamp. The sample group used in this research consisted of one visual arts specialist, one design specialist, one basketry specialist, and 100 people who were interested in wicker lamp products. The research instruments were interview forms and a questionnaire on satisfaction towards the creation of a natural wicker lamp. The research results revealed that natural lamps, when used in the creative design of wicker lamps, must be practical, convenient, and easy to use. The basketry patterns in the workpieces are arranged neatly and beautifully. The technique of weaving includes patterns and colors that can be used with uniqueness and value. The basic pattern is a master pattern that is used as a prototype in the layout of the pattern with beautiful interchangeable vertical and horizontal weave patterns. The arrangement of the patterns and the use of color with identity and value. Creating the lamps with the wicker technique in the form of imagination from nature was needed to be easy and convenient to use by designing a curve in the connection point of materials together and incorporating a rhythmic lighting according to the structure of the shape and with the rhythm of the lines of the beautiful lamp shape. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์และการออกแบบ. | en |
| dc.subject | โคมไฟ | en |
| dc.subject | จักสาน | en |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบธรรมชาติ | en |
| dc.subject | การสร้างสรรค์ | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างสรรค์โคมไฟจักสานรูปแบบธรรมชาติ | en |
| dc.title.alternative | Creating a Natural Wicker Lamp | en |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |