http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4605Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ธรรมรัตน์ บุญสุข | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายศิลปะหนังใหญ่ 2) เพื่อศึกษานวัตกรรมโคมไฟอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายศิลปะหนังใหญ่ 3) เพื่อสร้างต้นแบบและศึกษาความพึงพอใจนวัตกรรมโคมไฟอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายศิลปะหนังใหญ่ ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ เจ้าของร้านขายโคมไฟและลูกค้าที่มาเลือกซื้อโคมไฟในตลาดนัดจตุจักรจานวน 50 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อต้นแบบนวัตกรรมโคมไฟอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายศิลปะหนังใหญ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) อัตลักษณ์ลวดลายศิลปะหนังใหญ่ มีองค์ประกอบของตัวหนังใหญ่ คือ ลวดลายสีสัน รูปทรง ซึ่งลวดลายการฉลุเป็นลายไทยพื้นฐานเป็นแม่แบบจากจิตรกรรมไทย โดยลวดลายรูปหนังใหญ่ ส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากเครื่องมือที่เรียกว่า ตุ๊ดตู่ มีลักษณะเป็นแท่งเหล็กกลวงรูกลมขนาดต่าง ๆ ตอกเรียงต่อกัน จนเกิดเป็นลวดลายต่าง ๆ บนตัวหนัง 2) กาหนดแนวคิดในการออกแบบนวัตกรรมโคมไฟอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายศิลปะหนังใหญ่ ให้สามารถใช้สอยได้ตามหน้าที่อย่างเหมาะสมโดยใช้แนวคิดการออกแบบอัตลักษณ์ หลักการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ แนวคิดนวัตกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ออกแบบประกอบด้วย โคมไฟแขวน โคมไฟตั้งพื้น และโคมไฟติดผนังเพื่อให้ได้รูปแบบที่แสดงอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายของศิลปะหนังใหญ่ ที่มีความงามในด้านลวดลายและพื้นผิว รูปทรงโคมไฟใช้ออกแบบมาจากรูปทรงเรขาคณิตรูปทรงกรวย โดยใช้สีแดง สีน้าตาล สีส้มและสีธรรมชาติใช้ในทาต้นแบบโคมไฟ 3) ผู้บริโภคมีความพึงพอใจผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบโคมไฟแขวนโดยรวมในระดับมาก [ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.03] โคมไฟตั้งพื้นโดยรวมในระดับมาก [ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.04] และโคมไฟติดผนังโดยรวมในระดับมาก [ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.08] ซึ่งรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์มีความสวยงามและเหมาะสมกับการใช้งาน มีรูปทรงที่มีความร่วมสมัยสามารถเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ทางเลือกให้กับผู้บริโภคที่นิยมในความแปลกใหม่มีคุณค่าของศิลปะไทย | en |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to: 1) study the pattern identity of Nang Yai (Thailand’s Puppetry Shadow Play Performance) art, 2) explore the innovation of lamps with Nang Yai art pattern identity, and 3) create prototypes and investigate customer satisfaction in the innovation of lamps with Nang Yai art pattern identity. Population and samples in the research included 50 lamp shop owners and customers purchasing lamps at Chatuchak Weekend Market. The research instrument was a satisfaction questionnaire regarding the prototype of the innovation of lamps with Nang Yai art pattern identity. The study revealed that 1) the pattern identity of Nang Yai art consisted of patterns, colors, and shapes. The carving patterns were basic Thai art typically derived from traditional Thai paintings. The majority of Nang Yai patterns were created using leather hole punchers of various sizes. The punched holes were arranged to create patterns on the hide. 2) The conceptual design for the innovation of lamps with Nang Yai art pattern identity focused on providing its function effectively based on pattern identity design concepts, product design principles and innovative product concepts. The products consisting of hanging lamps, floor lamps, and wall-mounted lamps were designed to showcase the pattern identity of Nang Yai art which emphasized the beauty of its patterns and surface textures. The lamp shapes were inspired by the geometric cone shape. The colors of red, brown, orange, and natural tones were used in the creation of the prototype lamps. 3) The overall customer satisfaction for the hanging lamps was at the highest level [Mean = 4. 03]. The overall customer satisfaction for the floor lamps was at the highest level [Mean = 4. 04], and the overall consumer satisfaction for the wall-mounted lamps was at the highest level [Mean = 4. 08]. The product designs exhibited both beauty and function featuring contemporary forms and served as alternative products for customers who valued and appreciated contemporary Thai art. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาทัศนศิลป์และการออกแบบ. | en |
| dc.subject | การออกแบบนวัตกรรม | en |
| dc.subject | โคมไฟ | en |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ลวดลาย | en |
| dc.subject | ศิลปะหนังใหญ่ | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบนวัตกรรมโคมไฟอัตลักษณ์ลวดลายศิลปะหนังใหญ่ | en |
| dc.title.alternative | Innovative design of lamp identity pattern art nang yai | en |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |