http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4625| Title: | การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์และภาพลักษณ์ในการดำเนินงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์ลูกค้าของบริษัทผู้ให้บริการโลจิสติกส์ในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | Influence of Customer Relationship Management and Corporate Image on Customer Experience of an Anonymous Logistics Service Provision Company in Bangkok and Vicinity |
| Authors: | วชิรวิศว์, วิทยา |
| Keywords: | การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร ประสบการณ์ลูกค้า customer relationship management corporate image customer experience |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาวิชาการจัดการโลจิสติกส์และซัพพลายเชน. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ ภาพลักษณ์ องค์กรและประสบการณ์ของลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการของบริษัทโลจิสติกส์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลปัจจัยส่วน บุคคล ที่ส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์ลูกค้าในการใช้บริการบริษัทโลจิสติกส์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลการบริหาร ลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ ที่ส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์ลูกค้าในการใช้บริการธุรกิจบริษัทโลจิสติกส์ 4) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพล ของภาพลักษณ์องค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์ลูกค้าในการใช้บริการธุรกิจบริษัทโลจิสติกส์
การศึกษาใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มลูกค้าที่เคยใช้ บริการของบริษัทโลจิสติกส์ในเขตจังหวัดกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้การสุ่ม ตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงไปยังบริษัทในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลซึ่งไม่สามารถระบุชื่อบริษัทได้ จากนั้น ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างตามความสะดวก และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการ วิจัยและ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างสอง กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 31 – 40 ปี ระดับ การศึกษาอยู่ที่ปริญญาตรี เป็นพนักงานภาคเอกชน และมีรายได้ 25,001 – 35,000 บาท 2) ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่ากลุ่มลูกค้าที่เคยใช้บริการโลจิสติกส์ที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์ลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการของบริษัทโลจิสติกส์ต่าง กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3) ปัจจัยการบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ ด้านการส่งมอบคุณค่าสู่ลูกค้า (เบตา=0.379) และด้านการรักษาความสัมพันธ์ลูกค้า (เบตา=0.340) ส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์ลูกค้าที่ใช้ บริการของบริษัทโลจิสติกส์
อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4)ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม (เบตา=0.397) และด้านธรรมภิบาล (เบตา=0.345) ส่งผลต่อประสบการณ์ลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการของบริษัท โลจิสติกส์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลของการวิจัยชี้แนะให้องค์กรควรมุ่งเน้นในการปรับ กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดให้สอดคล้องกับการสื่อสารกับกลุ่มลูกค้า The study aimed to: 1) investigate personal factors, customer relationship management (CRM), corporate image, and customer experiences (CX) pertaining to customers that used Logistic Service Provision Companies (LSP), 2) investigate the influence of personal factors that affected CX of customers that used LSP, 3) investigate the influence of CRM that affected CX of customers that used LSP, and 4) investigate the influence of corporate image that affected CX of customers that used LSP. The study adopted a quantitative research approach. The samples were 400 customers, who had used the service from LSP in Bangkok and vicinity, selected by purposive sampling; the data were collected using random convenience sampling. A questionnaire was used as the research instrument and hypothesis was tested by descriptive statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation along with inferential statistics, including independent sample T-test. one-way ANOVA and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results of this research made the following findings. 1) Most respondents were male, aged between 31 to 40 years old; their educational level was a bachelor's degree; they were employed in the private sector receiving an income ranging from 25,001 to 35,000 Baht. 2) The results of the hypothesis testing were found that customers who have used LSP have variations in their personal factors such as difference in age, difference in education and difference in occupation that affected their CX of LSP, and these were statistically significant at the .05 level. 3) CRM, in the dimensions of delivery value to customers (beta =0.379) and maintaining customer relationships (beta =0.340), significantly affected CX of customers that used LSP, and was statistically significant at the .05 level. 4) Corporate image, in terms of environment (beta =0.397) and good governance (beta =0.345), affected the CX of customers that used LSP, and was statistically significant at the .05 level. The results of the research suggest that organizations should focus on adjusting their marketing strategies to be consistent with their communications with customers. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4625 |