http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4631Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | พิมพ์ณญาณ์, พัณณ์ณพัชญ์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | น้ำยางธรรมชาติเป็นวัตถุดิบที สำคัญในการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ยาง อย่างไรก็ตามพบว่ายาง ธรรมชาติมีส่วนประกอบของโปรตีนซึ่งสามารถก่อให้เกิดการแพ้ได้ส่าหรับผู้ใช้บางราย ดังนั้นการลด โปรตีนในยางธรรมชาติ และการเสริมแรงให้กับวัสดุจึงเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในการแก้ไขปัญหาอาการแพ้โปรตีนในยาง และท่าให้วัสดุมีสมบัติทางกลที่ดีขึ้น ในงานวิจัยนี้ ให้ความสนใจเกี่ยวกับการวิเคราะห์ สมบัติทางเคมีและสมบัติเชิงกลพลวัตของวัสดุเชิงประกอบจากยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำและนาโน เซลลูโลส เพื่อเป็นวัสดุที่มีสมบัติเหมาะกับการใช้งานในอุตสาหกรรมและไม่ก่อให้เกิดอาการแพ้แก่ผู้ใช้งาน กระบวนการผลิตยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำถูกเตรียมจากน้ำยางข้นชนิดแอมโมเนียสูงในสภาวะน้ำยาง โดยการบ่มด้วยยูเรียและสารลดแรงตึงผิว ทดสอบหาปริมาณโปรตีน และวิเคราะห์โครงสร้าง ทางเคมี เตรียมนาโนเซลลูโลสจากเส้นใยกล้วยโดยกระบวนการปรับสภาพด้วยอัลคาไลน์ การฟอกขาว และกระบวนการย่อยด้วยกรดซัลฟูริกที ความเข้มข้น 56 เปอร์เซ็นต์ นาโนเซลลูโลสที่สังเคราะห์ได้น่ามาวิเคราะห์ โครงสร้างทางเคมี ดัชนีความเป็นผลึก และรูปแบบโครงสร้างผลึก จากนั้นเตรียมน้ำยางพรีวัลคาไนซ์โดย สูตรถุงมือยางส่าหรับขึ้นรูปถุงมือยางจากน้ำยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำและนาโนเซลลูโลสในอัตราส่วนที แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ 0, 1.5, 3, 4.5 และ 5 wt เปอร์เซ็นต์ แล้วนำมาศึกษาค่าความทนต่อแรงดึง และสมบัติเชิงกล พลวัต เพื่อหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมสำหรับถุงมือจากยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำที่เสริมแรงด้วยนาโนเซลลูโลส จากผลการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณโปรตีนด้วยวิธี Kjeldahl และ FTIR พบว่าวิธีดังกล่าวสามารถลด ปริมาณโปรตีนในน้ำยางได้จริง และผลการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นผลึกด้วยเทคนิค XRD พบว่านาโน เซลลูโลสมีความเป็นผลึกสูงกว่าเส้นใยกล้วยถึง 1.89 เท่า หลังจากนั้นศึกษาสมบัติทางกล และสมบัติเชิงกลพลวัติของวัสดุเชิงประกอบจากยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำ/นาโนเซลลูโลส พบว่ามีค่าความทนต่อแรงดึง เพิ่มขึ้น 1.5 เท่า เมื่อเพิ่มนาโนเซลลูโลส 5 wtเปอร์เซ็นต์ ในน้ำยางโปรตีนต่ำ ในขณะที่ค่าการยืดตัว ณ จุด ขาดลดลง และพบว่าปริมาณนาโนเซลลูโลสที ถูกเพิ่มเข้ามาในน้ำยางโปรตีนต่ำมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นแบบ แปรผันตามกันต่อค่า Storage modulus (E’) กล่าวคือ เมื่อปริมาณนาโนเซลลูโลสที่ ผสมมีปริมาณเพิ่มมากขึ้น ค่า Storage modulus (E’) ก็จะมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นเช่นเดียวกัน ส่งผลให้ให้วัสดุนี้มีความทนต่อแรงดึง มากขึ้น และมีคุณสมบัติเป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม รวมถึงไม่ก่อให้เกิดอาหารแพ้สำหรับผู้ใช้งาน ซึ่งเหมาะสำหรับการใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์การผลิตถุงมือยางเป็นอย่างมาก | en |
| dc.description.abstract | Natural latex is an important raw material in the production of rubber products. However, latex has been found to contain proteins which can cause allergic reactions in some users. Therefore, reducing the protein in natural rubber but reinforcement of materials is one option to solve the problem of allergic reactions to rubber proteins while creating the material gain better mechanical properties. DONE In this research, we focus on the analysis of chemical properties and dynamic mechanical properties of lowprotein natural rubber composite materials, and nanocellulose to be a material that has properties suitable for industrial use and does not cause allergic reactions to users. The production process of low protein natural rubber is prepared from high ammonia latex concentrate in the latex state by means of curing with urea and surfactants, conducting tests for protein content and analyzing chemical structure, preparing nanocellulose from banana fibers by alkaline pretreatment process, bleaching, and hydrolysis process with sulfuric acid at a concentration of 56 percent. The synthesized nanocellulose gained was analyzed for its chemical structure, crystallinity index and crystal structure patterns. Then pre-vulcanized latex was prepared by formulating rubber gloves for molding rubber gloves from low-protein natural latex and nanocellulose in different ratios viz 0, 1.5, 3, 4.5 and 5 wt percent. Finally, it was investigated the tensile strength value, and dynamic mechanical properties in order to determine the optimum conditions for gloves made from low protein natural rubber reinforced with nanocellulose. Regarding the results of protein content analysis using Kjeldahl and FTIR methods, it was found that these methods could actually reduce the protein content in latex. In addition, the results of the XRD crystallinity analysis revealed that nanocellulose had 1.89 times higher crystallinity than banana fibers. Later, based on the examination of the mechanical properties, and dynamic mechanical properties of low protein natural rubber/nanocellulose composites, it was shown that there was a tolerance value of tensile strength increased 1.5 times when adding 5 wt percent. nanocellulose to low protein latex while the value of elongation at break decreased. Moreover, It was revealed that the amount of nanocellulose added to low protein latex had a proportional relationship with the storage modulus (E’). This means that when the amount of nanocellulose mixed increased, the storage modulus (E’) would increase in value as well. As a result, this material had greater tensile strength, and had environmentally friendly properties but not causing food allergies for users which was highly appropriate for use in the rubber glove production industry. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมวัสดุ. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. | en |
| dc.subject | ถุงมือยาง | en |
| dc.subject | วัสดุเชิงประกอบ | en |
| dc.subject | ยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำ | en |
| dc.subject | นาโนเซลลูโลส | en |
| dc.subject | สมบัติเชิงกลพลวัต | en |
| dc.subject | rubber gloves | en |
| dc.subject | composites | en |
| dc.subject | deproteinized natural rubber | en |
| dc.subject | nanocrystalline cellulose | en |
| dc.subject | dynamic properties | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางเคมีและสมบัติเชิงกลพลวัตของวัสดุ เชิงประกอบจากยางธรรมชาติโปรตีนต่ำ/นาโนเซลลูโลส | en |
| dc.title.alternative | Characterization in Chemical Properties and Dynamic Properties of Deproteinized Natural Rubber (DPNR) / Nanocellulose (NCC) Composites | en |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |