http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4707| Title: | การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารถั่งเช่าสีทอง |
| Other Titles: | Effect of Integrated Marketing Communication on Customers’ Decision toPurchase Golden Cordyceps Dietary Supplements |
| Authors: | ดาราวรรณ, พลนอก |
| Keywords: | การสื่อสารตลาดแบบบูรณาการ การตัดสินใจ ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหาร ntegrated marketing communication purchase decision dietary supplement |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการตลาด |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของผู้บริโภคที่มีผลต่อการ ตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารถั่งเช่าสีทอง และเพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารถั่งเช่าสีทอง
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษานี้ คือ ประชาชนทั่วไปที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดปทุมธานีและเคยซื้อ ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารถังเช่าสีทอง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ คือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติ ที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบไปด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ ที่มีความแตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจ ซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารถั่งเช่าสีทองแตกต่างกัน ส่วนระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ที่มีความแตกต่างกัน ไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารถั่งเช่าสีทองที่แตกต่างกัน และพบว่าการสื่อสารการตลาด แบบบูรณาการ ด้านโฆษณาส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ถั่งเช่าสีทองมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้าน การส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านการขายโดยพนักงาน และด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ตามลำดับ และการสื่อสาร การตลาดแบบบูรณาการด้านการตลาดทางตรงไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารถั่งเช่า สีทอง The purposes of this independent study were to study consumers’ personal factors that affect their decision to purchase golden cordyceps dietary supplements, and to examine the effect of integrated marketing communication on consumers’ decision to purchase golden cordyceps dietary supplements. The sample group used in this study comprised 400 consumers in Pathum Thani province who had purchased golden cordyceps dietary supplements. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data comprised descriptive statistics: frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation along with inferential statistics: independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple linear regression analysis. The study results showed that differences in consumers’ personal factors, including gender and age affected the differences in their decision to purchase golden cordyceps dietary supplements whereas differences in educational level, occupation, and income did not affect any differences in their purchase decision. Moreover, it was found that among the components of integrated marketing communication, advertising affected consumers’ decision to purchase golden cordyceps dietary supplements at the highest level, followed by sales promotion, personal selling, and public relations, respectively; while direct marketing demonstrated no effect on the decision to purchase golden cordyceps dietary supplements. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4707 |