http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4716Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ธนกร, เฉยพ่วง | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อความ ผูกพันองค์การของพนักงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการเสริมสร้างพลังในงานที่มีผลต่อความผูกพัน องค์การของพนักงาน 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของลักษณะงานที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ใน บริษัท เอ็นเอชเค สปริง (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด นิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 304 คน โดยใช้ แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยง มาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและสมการถดถอยพหุคูณเชิงเส้น ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ผลการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า อายุและประสบการณ์ ทำงาน ที่แตกต่างส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์การด้านบรรทัดฐานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 2) ปัจจัยการเสริมสร้างพลังในงาน ด้านการได้รับอำนาจ มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การ ของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน ด้านความสำคัญของงาน มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were: 1) to study and compare personal characteristics that affect employee organizational engagement, 2) to study the influence of work empowerment on employee organizational engagement and 3) to study the influence of job characteristics on employee organizational engagement. The objectives were carried out in the context of a Thai automotive parts manufacturer. The samples used in this study were 304 operational level employees of NHK Spring (Thailand) Co., Ltd., in its Bangpoo Industrial Estate plant in Samut Prakan province. Questionnaires were used as a data collection tool. Statistical data analysis was performed using frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, analysis of variance, and linear multiple regression equations The results of the study yielded the following findings. 1) A comparison of individual factors revealed that difference in age and year of work experience corresponded to statistically significant difference in organizational engagement at the .05 level. 2) Job empowerment factors influenced employee organizational engagement at a statistically significant level of .05. 3) Job description and job importance factors influenced employee organizational engagement at a statistically significant level of .05. | en |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการจัดการทั่วไป | en |
| dc.subject | การเสริมสร้างพลังในงาน | en |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน | en |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ | en |
| dc.subject | empowerment | en |
| dc.subject | job characteristic | en |
| dc.subject | employee organizational engagement | en |
| dc.title | การเสริมสร้างพลังในงานและปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงานที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในธุรกิจผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ | en |
| dc.title.alternative | The Influence of Empowerment in Work and Job Characteristics on Employee Organizational Engagement in the Automotive Parts Business | en |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |