http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4756| Title: | ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการให้บริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการบริษัทขนส่งเอกชนในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
| Other Titles: | The Influence of Service Quality Factors on Consumers’ Decisions to Use a Private Transport Company in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province |
| Authors: | ศศิร์อร ทรัพย์เจริญ |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพการให้บริการ การตัดสินใจใช้บริการ การขนส่ง |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการโลจิสติกส์. |
| Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการบริการที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการขนส่งเอกชนในมุมมองของลูกค้าที่เลือกใช้บริการขนส่งเอกชนในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินใจใช้บริการขนส่งเอกชนในมุมมองของลูกค้าที่เลือกใช้บริการขนส่งเอกชนในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการขนส่งเอกชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำนวน 400 คน ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ
ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการบริษัทขนส่งเอกชนในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยคุณภาพการบริการ ด้านการให้ความมั่นใจ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการ และด้านสิ่งที่สัมผัสจับต้องได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการบริษัทขนส่งเอกชนในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 This independent study aims to study the service quality factors affecting the decision to use private transportation from the perspective of customers who choose to use private transportation in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province and to compare the decision to use private transportation services from the point of view of customers who choose to use private transportation services in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province, classified according to personal factors. The sample group used in this research was 400 people living in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province who had used private transportation services in the same province, and were sampled by simple sampling. A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data, which was then analyzed using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research were found that: 1) the service quality factors affecting the decision to use private transport companies in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province were the dimensions of assurance, responsiveness, and tangibles, which were all statistically significant at the .05 level and 2) personal factors including gender, age, education level, occupation, and income did not affect the decision to use private transportation companies in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province, and these were statistically significant at the .05 level. |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4756 |