Title: การหาตำแหน่งและขนาดติดตั้งตัวคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ที่เหมาะสมด้วยเทคนิคอัลกอริทึมเชิงพันธุกรรมหลายวัตถุประสงค์
Other Titles: Optimal Location and Sizing of Capacitor Bank in Power Distribution System Using a Multi-objective Genetic Algorithm Technique
Authors: Sokban, Sek
Keywords: ระบบกำลังไฟฟ้า
อัลกอริทึมเชิงพันธุกรรม
คาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์
power system
genetic algorithm
capacitor bank
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า.
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการหาตำแหน่งและขนาดติดตั้งตัวคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ที่เหมาะสมด้วยเทคนิคอัลกอริทึมเชิงพันธุกรรมหลายวัตถุประสงค์ ในปัจจุบันการใช้ไฟฟ้ามีความต้องการพลังงานเป็นจำนวนมาก เนื่องจากการพัฒนาทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ และสังคม จึงทำให้เกิดความต้องการพัฒนาทางด้านระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังเพื่อรักษาความเสถียรภาพของแรงดันไฟฟ้าไปยังโหลดให้มีความมั่นคงและคงที่ การหาตำแหน่งและขนาดติดตั้งตัวคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ที่เหมาะสมด้วยเทคนิคอัลกอริทึมเชิงพันธุกรรมหลายวัตถุประสงค์ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์กำลังไฟฟ้าด้วยวิธีไปข้างหน้า-ย้อนกลับทั้งก่อนและหลัง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดการสูญเสียของกำลังไฟฟ้า ปรับปรุงเสถียรภาพแรงดันไฟฟ้าให้ดีขึ้น และลดต้นทุนประจำปีของการไฟฟ้า โดยจำลองระบบจำหน่ายกำลังไฟฟ้า 2 ระบบ คือระบบจำหน่ายกำลังไฟฟ้ามาตรฐาน IEEE 15 บัสและระบบจำหน่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าที่จังหวัดกำปงธมประเทศกัมพูชา ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าเมื่อเทียบกับก่อนปรับปรุง สามารถลดอัตราการสูญเสียกำลังไฟฟ้าในระบบจำหน่ายกำลังไฟฟ้ามาตราฐาน IEEE 15 บัสได้ ในกรณีติดตั้งคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ 2 ตัวลดการสูญเสียกำลังไฟฟ้าได้ 9.53% ติดตั้งคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ 3 ตัวลดการสูญเสียกำลังไฟฟ้าได้ 16.41% ติดตั้งคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ 4 ตัวลดการสูญเสียกำลังไฟฟ้าได้ 12.18% เมื่อนำเทคนิคนี้ทดสอบกับระบบจำหน่ายของจังหวัดกำปงธมประเทศกัมพูชาการติดตั้งคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ 2 ตัวลดการสูญเสียได้ 3.86% ติดตั้งคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ 3 ตัวลดการสูญเสียได้ 15.33% และติดตั้งคาปาซิเตอร์แบงค์ 4 ตัวลดการสูญเสียได้ 14.63% เทียบกับก่อนปรับปรุงตามลำดับ
This thesis presented the determination of the optimal location and sizing for capacitor bank installation using a multi-objective genetic algorithm technique. Currently, the electricity consumption has significantly increased due to the economic and social development, resulting in the need to enhance power systems. This improvement aims to maintain voltage stability and ensure a reliable and constant power supply to distribution systems for load demands. The study of the optimization of the capacitor bank placement and sizing using a multi-objective genetic algorithm technique involved the power flow analysis through a forward-backward sweep method before and following the optimization process. The key objectives included reducing power losses, enhancing voltage stability, and minimizing the utility annual operational costs. In addition, the study consisted of the simulations of two power distribution systems: the IEEE 15-bus standard power distribution system and the power distribution system in Kampong Thom province, Cambodia. The experimental findings indicated that the capacitor bank installation significantly reduced the power loss in the IEEE 15-bus standard power distribution system. Comparing to the system before the optimization process, the installation of capacitor banks minimized the power loss by 9.53, 16.41 and 12.18% with two capacitor banks, three capacitor banks and four capacitor banks, respectively. In addition, comparing to the pre-improvement scenario, the installation of capacitor banks could reduce the power loss in the power distribution system in Kampong Thom province, Cambodia by 3.86, 15.33 and 14.63% with two capacitor banks, three capacitor banks and four capacitor banks, respectively.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4822