Title: สร้างชุดตรวจสอบไนเตรตเบื้องต้นด้วยเอนไซม์
Other Titles: The Construction of Nitrate Sensor For Nitrate Determina
Authors: ฉัตรชัย พลเชี่ยว
Keywords: ชุดตรวจสอบไนเตรต
เอนไซม์
Construction of Nitrate Sensor
Nitrate Determina
Issue Date: 2549
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาขั้วไฟฟ้าสำหรับตรวจวัดไนไตร์ตและไนเตรตในน้ำธรรมชาติ โดยการตรึงฟิล์มของโพลิไพโรลและเอมีนบนขั้วไฟฟ้าคาร์บอนเพส ด้วยกระบวนการอิเล็กโตรโพลิเมอร์ไรเซชัน งานวิจัยนี้ได้แบ่งเป็นสามส่วนใหญ่ๆ คือ 1) การศึกษาและพัฒนาการตรึงขั้วไฟฟ้าคาร์บอนเพสด้วยเอมีน/โพลิไพโรล 2) การศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางเคมีไฟฟ้าของขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ตรึงได้และ 3) การนำขั้วไฟฟ้าไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณไนไตร์ตและไนเตรต จากการเปลี่ยนแปลงไนเตรตเป็นไนไตร์ต จากผลการทดลองพบว่าขั้วไฟฟ้าที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ประสบความสำเร็จในการตรวจวิเคราะห์ไนไตร์ตในน้ำธรรมชาติ ด้วยเทคนิคแอมเพอร์โรเมตรี ช่วงการทำงานและขีดจำกัดการตรวจวัดเท่ากับ 0.5 ถึง 25.0 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร และ 0.1 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ตามลำดับ ผลการวิเคราะห์ไม่แตกต่างจากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเครื่องไอออนโครมาโตกราฟี ลักษณะเด่นของขั้วไฟฟ้านี้ คือ มีความไวต่อการตรวจวัดไนไตร์ตมีความสะดวก รวดเร็วและใช้สารเคมีในปริมาณน้อย รวมถึงสามารถใช้ตรวจวัดภาคสนามได้โดยการใช้ร่วมกับเครื่องโพเทนทิโอสแตสภาคสนาม เหมาะสมสำหรับการนำไปใช้ในงานตรวจติดตามคุณภาพน้ำธรรมชาติได้เป็นอย่างดี
In this work, an electrochemical nitrite and nitrate sensors are developed bade on immobilization of Hemin/ Polypyrrole films on carbon paste electrode (Hm/PPy-CPE) by electropolymerization techmique for water determination. This work could be divided of three parts. The study and development of hemin/polypurrole modified on carbon paste electrode is the first part. The second is the electrochemical characterization of the modified electrode. And the third part, the modified electrode is applied to determine the nitrite and nitrate in land field. This modifies electrode was succeed for determine nitrite in natural water with amperometric technique. The working rang and detection limit are 0.5 to 25.0 mg/L and 0.1 mg/L respectively. The result of the developed technique is not difference when compare with the ion chromatography result. Especially it was achieved the good sensitivity, comfortable, rapid and less chemical used for nitrite determination. In addition this electrode could be used couple with potable potentiostat for determination in land filed. Therefore it was suitable to apply for monitoring the quality of natural water.
Description: The Construction of Nitrate Sensor For Nitrate Determina
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/49