http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/565
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ชนงกรณ์ กุณฑลบุตร | |
dc.contributor.author | เนตร์พัณณา ยาวิราช | |
dc.contributor.author | บุปผา โสภาสพ | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการรักษาเชิงประจักษ์เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรนานาชาติที่จัดการเรียนการสอนขึ้นในมหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศไทย วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาคือ การศึกษาเพื่อให้ทราบปัจจัยในการบริหารจัดการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับผู้บริหารในองค์การ การสุ่มตัวอย่างการศึกษาครั้งนี้เก็บข้อมูลจากอาจารย์และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนการสอนและการดำเนินงานของหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้กรอบแนวความคิดทฤษฎีของ Mckensey 7’s model ในการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพ โดยใช้เทคนิคทางสถิติการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้าง Structural Equations Model (SEM) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าโครงสร้าง (Structure) ของโครงการหลักสูตรนานาชาติสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงวิสัยทัศน์ที่ชัดเจนและสอดคล้องกับภาระกิจของระบบ (System) การเรียนการสอนที่มีการวางแผนและการวางกลยุทธ์ (Strategy) อย่างต่อเนื่อง ควบคู่กับการจัดสรรทรัพยากรของกิจกรรมทั้งหมด การมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน (Share Vision) เป็นสิ่งที่มีความสำคัญในการสร้างความมั่นคงในการทำงานให้เป็นไปในรูปแบบเดียวกัน สไตล์ (Style) การบริหารส่งผลถูกรูปแบบการบริหารงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การเสริมสร้างศักยภาพของผู้บริหารและการวิเคราะห์ระบบการติดตามตรวจสอบคุณภาพการทำงานและการเรียนการสอนทำให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษา ด้านบุคลากร (Staff) ของหลักสูตรนานาชาติ ควรมีการพัฒนาทักษะ (Skill) ของบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการบำรุงรักษาและจูงใจบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของบุคลากร และมีการปรับปรุงวัสดุอุปกรณ์สื่อการสอนต่าง ๆ ให้มีความทันสมัย จะทำให้ผู้บริหารได้รับความสำเร็จในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรนานาชาติอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This study is an empirical study on the efficiency of running international programs by the universities in Thailand. The purpose of the study is to understand the factors which influence efficiency management at executive level in university administration. The theoretical framework of study is the Mckinsey SEVEN-S model. The samples of this study are lecturers and staff who work with international program in various universities in Thailand. The respondents completed the seven dimension of 7-S model questionnaire designed by researchers. The Structural Equation Modeling was used to analyze the relationship between observed variables and latent variables. The statistical technique is an Analysis of Moment Structures version 18 (AMOS 18). The statistical result of AMOS 18 showed CMIN/df 1.5, RMSEA 0.3, CFI .99, AGFI .96, p-value .06. The 7-S model factors have significant relationship with the program efficiency. An analysis of The 7-S model result finds that the structure reflects the clear vision and mission congruence with the teaching system. Designing strategic plan and continuous plan for resource allocation are related to the achievement of overall performance. The share vision and the objectives of international program are related to the recruitment of highly competent staff. The effective management style here is the leaders empower their authorities to lower level executives, then follow up and monitor the consistency of the performance and do periodical assessment and give feedback to improve it. A clear strategy is important to identify the direction of staff quality and select highly competent admission procedure for students along with the development of improved teaching technique for lecturers. Developing a knowledge based skills in students’ mind is essential to supply highly competent graduates. Expert Human Resource and efficient staff in international program are essential for maintaining excellent performance and to motivation them into their jobs. A proper system of curriculum development and participation of all level students are necessary to produce improved teaching materials. The top management has recognized the importance of clear strategy, share vision, organizational structure, management style, sufficient knowledge and skills in staff and an efficient system for running a successful international program to accomplish its goal. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | Efficiency | en_US |
dc.subject | international program | en_US |
dc.subject | seven’s model | en_US |
dc.subject | การเรียนการสอน | en_US |
dc.subject | หลักสูตรนานาชาติ | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์ของประสิทธิภาพการบริหารจัดการของมหาวิทยาลัยที่เปิดสอนหลักสูตรนานาชาติ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | An Empirical Study of International Program Efficiency in Universities | en_US |