Title: การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพของภาพพิมพ์กรณีศึกษาการทดสอบขั้นสุดท้ายของการผลิตเครื่องพิมพ์อิงค์เจ็ท
Other Titles: An analysis of factors that affect image quality : A case study a final inspection of inkjet printer production
Authors: ชีวิน จันทร์สุนทร
Keywords: เครื่องพิมพ์อิงค์เจ็ท -- การควบคุมคุณภาพ
การพิมพ์แบบอิงค์เจ็ท
การพิมพ์
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงการนำทฤษฎีและหลักการทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการมาประยุกต์ใช้แก้ไขปัญหาในงานอุตสาหกรรม ได้แก่ทฤษฎีการควบคุมคุณภาพโดยใช้เครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพ (7 QC Tools) ร่วมกับเครื่องมือควบคุมคุณภาพยุคใหม่ (New 7 QC Tools) ทฤษฎีการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต (Productivity Improvement) และทฤษฎีการออกแบบการทดลอง (Design of Experiment) ในการทดสอบขั้นสุดท้ายของการผลิตเครื่องพิมพ์อิงค์เจ็ท ในการผลิตเครื่องพิมพ์จำนวน 2,685,662 เครื่อง จากโรงงานที่ใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษา พบว่ามีอัตราจำนวนเครื่องไม่ผ่านคุณภาพภาพพิมพ์ จำนวน 2,723 เครื่อง โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.10 หรือเฉลี่ย 452 เครื่องต่อเดือน ของการผลิตทั้งหมดส่งผลให้โรงงานเสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำซ่อม (Rework) เกิดขึ้น 45,578 บาทหรือคิดเป็นโดยเฉลี่ย 7,596 บาทต่อเดือน งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุและศึกษาปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพของภาพพิมพ์ ในการทดสอบขั้นสุดท้ายของการผลิตเครื่อง พิมพ์อิงค์เจ็ทโดยมี ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยทั้งหมด 6 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ การเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ผล การทดลอง การปรับปรุงกระบวนการและการสรุปผลการทดลองโดยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะขั้นตอนการทดสอบการพิมพ์ภาพซึ่งเป็นการทดสอบขั้นสุดท้ายก่อนการบรรจุผลิตภัณฑ์ก่อนส่งมอบให้กับลูกค้า จากการดำเนินการวิจัยพบว่ามี 3 ปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพของภาพพิมพ์ คือ ลักษณะของล้อยาง ลักษณะของล้อรหัสและแรงสะเทือนในขณะทำงาน เมื่อควบคุมปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ผลที่ได้รับพบว่า จำนวนของปัญหาเครื่องพิมพ์ที่ภาพพิมพ์ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์คุณภาพหลังการปรับปรุงเกิดขึ้นเฉลี่ยลดลงเหลือ 197 เครื่องต่อเดือนหรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.04 และค่าใช้จ่ายในการแก้ไขเครื่องพิมพ์ที่ภาพพิมพ์ไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์คุณภาพเฉลี่ยลดลงเหลือ 3,300 บาทต่อเดือน ส่งผลทำให้อัตราส่วนเครื่องภาพพิมพ์ไม่ผ่านคุณภาพนั้นลดลงได้ร้อยละ 60 หรือคิดเป็นโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 50 ต่อเดือน ซึ่งผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
This case study reveals the application of theory and industrial engineering in solving the problems occurring in industry, for instance, using the theory of 7 QC Tools together with the theory of New 7 QC Tools, Productivity Improvement and the Theory of Design of Experiment in the last testing process of Inkjet production. The processes of 2,685,662 printers’ production from the factory are used as a case study. The finding shows that 2,723 printers which are produced in per month, there are 0.10 % or 452 printers which are the under-standard in the image quality. As the result, the factory has to pay for reworking which cost 45,578 baht or 7,596 baht per month. The study aims to analyze the causes and study the factors which affect to the image quality in the final inspection of inkjet printer production. The study consists of 6 procedures including data collection, data analysis, results, experiments, improvement processes and conclusion. The study is focused on the process of the final inspection of Inkjet production before packaging and delivering to the customers. The findings show that there are 3 factors which affect to the image quality in the final inspection of inkjet printer production including rubber wheels, code wheel and shaking force while working. After controlling the three factors, the findings mention that the problems of the printers which don’t pass the quality control are decreased at 197 printers per month or 0.04% and able to decrease the expense in resolving these problems at average 3,300 baht per month. As the results, the rate of under-standard of quality printers is decreased at 60 % or 50% per month which gives the factory’s satisfaction.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/614