Title: การตรวจวัดดิสชาร์จบางส่วนสำหรับหลอดผลิตโอโซนเพื่อเลือกใช้อิเล็กโตรดที่เหมาะสม
Other Titles: Partial discharge detection on ozone generation tube for suit able electrode selection
Authors: สราวุฒิ ศิริวัฒธนะตระกูล
Keywords: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า -- วิจัย
การตรวจวัดดิสชาร์จ
โคโรน่าดิสชาร์จ
อิเล็กโตรด
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ต้องการนำเสนอ การตรวจวัดดิสชาร์จบางส่วนสำหรับหลอดผลิตโอโซนด้วยวิธี โคโรน่าดิสชาร์จ ซึ่งมีลักษณะแบบทรงกระบอกซ้อนแกนร่วมที่มีอิเล็กโตรดภายใน 4 ลักษณะคือ อิเล็กโตรดลักษณะขนแปรง อิเล็กโตรดลักษณะขดลวด อิเล็กโตรดลักษณะรูปทรงกระบอกและอิเล็กโตรดลักษณะตาข่ายรูปทรงกระบอก ศึกษาการเสื่อมสภาพของหลอดแก้ว ปริมาณความเข้มข้น อัตราการผลิต และประสิทธิภาพการผลิตก๊าซโอโซน เพื่อเลือกใช้อิเล็กโตรดที่เหมาะสม จากผลการทดลองที่ได้ปริมาณความเข้มข้นเพิ่มขึ้นทำได้โดยการเพิ่มแรงดันไฟฟ้าที่ป้อนหรือการใช้อัตราการไหลของอากาศที่ต่ำ ปริมาณความเข้มข้นที่ได้สูงสุด คือ 1310 ppm ,1088 ppm , 513 ppm และ 280 ppm สำหรับอิเล็กโตรดลักษณะขดลวด ขนแปรง รูปทรงกระบอก และตาข่ายรูปทรงกระบอก ตามลำดับ ส่วนอัตราการผลิตนั้นจะเพิ่มขึ้นได้ก็ต้องเพิ่มอัตราการไหลของอากาศ และประสิทธิภาพการผลิตก็จะสูงขึ้นไปด้วย อิเล็กโตรดลักษณะขดลวดอัตราการผลิต 323 mg/h ประสิทธิภาพการผลิต 303 mg/kWh ที่ระดับอัตราการไหลของอากาศ 9 Liters/min อิเล็กโตรดลักษณะขนแปรงอัตราการผลิต 199 mg/h ประสิทธิภาพการผลิต 349 mg/kWh ที่ระดับอัตราการไหลของอากาศ 3 Liters/min อิเล็กโตรดลักษณะรูปทรงกระบอกอัตราการผลิต 130 mg/h ประสิทธิภาพการผลิต 176 mg/kWh ที่ระดับอัตราการไหลของอากาศ 8 Liters/min และอิเล็กโตรดลักษณะตาข่ายรูปทรงกระบอก อัตราการผลิต 88 mg/h ประสิทธิภาพการผลิต 131 mg/kWh ที่ระดับอัตราการไหลของอากาศ 8 Liters/min การตรวจวัดดิสชาร์จบางส่วนของอิเล็กโตรดทั้ง 4 ลักษณะ อิเล็กโตรดลักษณะขดลวด มีคุณสมบัติเหมาะสมที่จะนำไปใช้งาน เนื่องจากสามารถสร้างความเครียดสนามไฟฟ้าได้ดี ปริมาณความเข้มข้น อัตราการผลิต ประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตสูง และมีค่าดิสชาร์จบางส่วนต่ำทำให้อายุการ ใช้งานของหลอดแก้วยาวนานกว่าอีก 3 ลักษณะที่เหลือดังกล่าว
This research presents an electrode testing on ozone generation tube using corona discharge method. Four electrode types used in this research are coil electrode, brush electrode, cylinder electrode and cylinder net electrode. This research also studies the glass tube declination, the concentration, the production rate and the production efficiency to select the suitable electrode for using. The experiment shows that by increasing voltage or low air flow rate, the concentration can also be increased to be a maximum of 1310 ppm, 1088 ppm, 513 ppm, and 280 ppm for coil electrode, brush electrode, cylinder electrode and cylinder net electrode respectively. For the production rate can be increased by the air flow rate increasing and production efficiency will be also increased. The results can be stated that for the coil electrode generates the production rate, production efficiency and air flow rate are 323 mg/h, 303 mg/kWh and 9 liters/min respectively. For the brush electrode generates the production rate, production efficiency and air flow rate are 199 mg/h, 349 mg/kWh and 3 liters/min respectively. For cylinder electrode generates the production rate, production efficiency and air flow rate are 130 mg/h, 176 mg/kWh and 8 liters/min respectively. Lastly, cylinder net electrode generates the production rate, production efficiency and air flow rate are 88 mg/h, 131 mg/kWh and 8 liters/min respectively. The detection of four different electrodes has been found that the coil electrode is the suitable for using. This is because it can generate electric field stress more higher than others. Although the concentration, production rate and production efficiency are also high, partial discharge value is quite low. Its low partial discharge value will make the glass tube’s lifetime more longer than others.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/619