DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ทง ลานธารทอง
dc.date.issued: 2553
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนำเสนอการออกแบบและสร้างขั้วต่อสายเคเบิลใต้ดิน XLPE แรงดันสูงพิกัด 24 kV เพื่อทำการทดสอบหาค่าดิสชาร์จบางส่วนโดยใช้สารฉนวนก๊าช SF[subscript 6] ที่มีความคงทนต่อแรงดันพังทลายสูงทำให้สามารถลดขนาดของขั้วต่อลง การออกแบบคำนึงถึงมิติและรูปทรงของขั้วต่อสายต้องไม่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดสนามไฟฟ้าที่สูงกว่าแรงดันพังทลายของฉนวน SF[subscript 6] โดยคำนวณหาค่าสนามไฟฟ้าโดยวิธีสมการวิเคราะห์และระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์อิลิเมนต์คู่ขนานกันเพื่อจำลองการกระจายของความเครียดสนามไฟฟ้า (E [subscript max]) ที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้วต่อสายเคเบิล เพื่อให้ทราบค่าความเครียดสนามไฟฟ้าสูงสุด และนำมาสู่การออกแบบขั้วต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูง ผลจากการทดสอบการใช้งานทดสอบสายเคเบิลตามมาตรฐาน IEC 60502-2 ซึ่งกำหนดค่าพาร์เชียลดิสชาร์จสูงสุดไม่เกิน 10 pC พบว่าสามารถใช้ก๊าซ SF[subscript 6] มาใช้เป็นฉนวนได้ โดยระบบทดสอบคือสายเคเบิลและขั้วต่อ 3 ตัวอย่างคือ สายขนาด 240 mm[superscript 2] , 185 mm[superscript 2] และ 150 mm[superscript 2] พบว่ามีค่าพาร์เชียลดิสชาร์จสูงสุดเพียง 4.12 pC , 4.56 pC และ 4.82 pC ตามลำดับ ซึ่งมีค่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการทดสอบ ดังนั้นขั้วต่อสายมีขนาดเล็กลง น้ำหนักลดลง และใช้งานในห้องทดสอบแทนขั้วต่อสายประเภทฉนวนอื่นๆ ได้
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to design and construct the 24 kV high voltage underground cable ( XLPE) terminals for testing the partial discharge of SF[subscript 6] gas insulators which resist to high breakdown voltage. The experiment will result in reducing in the dimensions of the terminals. In design, the dimensions and the shapes of the terminals were taken in toconsiderations. Moreover the electrical field stress of the designed terminals must not be higher than the breakdown voltage of the SF[subscript 6] gas insulators. This could be experimented by analyzing using Analytic equations and finite elements method in order to simulate the electric field stress (E [subscript max]) occurring in the terminals and also to examine the maximum rate of the electric field stress. The data was gained and led to the design of the terminals. The results of IEC 60502 -2 standard cable testing with maximum partial discharge not over 10 pC revealed that SF[subscript 6] gas could be used as insulation. According to the testing system using 3 examples of cables and terminals; 240 mm[superscript 2], 185 mm[superscript 2] and 150 mm[superscript 2], it was found that the maximum partial discharge conformed with standard testing, so that the dimensions and the weight of the terminals were reduced and could be applied in the laboratory to replace the other insulation.
dc.language.iso: Th
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
dc.subject: สายเคเบิล -- วิจัย
dc.subject: สายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน -- วิจัย
dc.subject: ขั้วต่อสายเคเบิล
dc.title: การออกแบบและสร้างขั้วต่อสายเคเบิลใต้ดิน XLPE แรงดันสูงพิกัด 24 kV เพื่อทดสอบหาค่าดิสชาร์จบางส่วนโดยใช้ก๊าซ SF[subscript 6] เป็นสารฉนวน
dc.title.alternative: Design and construction of high voltage underground cable termina tor XLPE 24 kv for measurment testing of partial discharge using SF[subscript 6] insulator
dc.type: Thesis