http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/643
Title: | ความเป็นไปได้ในการนำขนสุนัขมาเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ทางสิ่งทอ |
Other Titles: | A Possibility for Producing Textile Products from Dog-Hair |
Authors: | กฤษณ์ พุ่มเฟือง |
Keywords: | เส้นใยขนสัตว์ ขนสุนัขพันธ์พุดเดิ้ล ขนสุนัขพันธุ์ชิสุห์ การปั่นด้ายแบบวงแหวน |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาสิ่งทอ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนา ขนสุนัขมาผลิตเป็นเส้นด้ายและเพื่อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการใช้ประโยชน์จากขนสุนัขเพื่อเป็นวัตถุดิบทางสิ่งทอ จากการศึกษาข้อมูลพบว่าขนสุนัขพันธุ์พุดเดิ้ลและขนสุนัขพันธุ์ชิสุห์มีขนาดประมาณ 20-40 ไมครอน แสดงให้เห็นว่าขนสุนัขมีความละเอียดปานกลางและมีภาคตัดขวางเป็นลักษณะกลมรี ตรงกลางมีช่องว่างภายใน (Medulla)ค่อนข้างมาก ส่วนภาคตามยาวเป็นเกล็ดคล้ายคลึงกับขนสัตว์ชนิดอื่น ๆ และมีรอยหยักงอเล็กน้อย การทดลองปั่นด้ายขนสุนัขเริ่มจากการนา ขนสุนัขที่ตัดจากร้านตัดขนสุนัขโดยแยกชนิดสุนัขพันธุ์พุดเดิ้ลกับพันธุ์ชิสุห์มาทาความสะอาดด้วยวิธี Scouring เพื่อล้างไขมันและสิ่งสกปรกจากนั้นนา มาทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพของเส้นใยเพื่อหาความเหมาะสมในการปั่นเส้นด้ายแล้วนา มาเข้ากระบวนการปั่นด้ายแบบวงแหวน (Ring-spinning) หลังจากนั้นจึงนา เส้นด้ายไปทา การทดสอบสมบัติทางกายภาพ จากการวิจัยพบว่าเส้นใยขนสุนัขพันธุ์พุดเดิ้ล ปั่นเส้นด้ายได้เบอร์ 5.72 (ในระบบด้ายฝ้าย)มีค่าความเหนียว 3.12 cN/Tex มีอัตราการยืดตัวร้อยละ 6.9 และมีจานวนเกลียวเท่ากับ 18 เกลียวต่อนิ้วส่วนเส้นใยขนสุนัขพันธุ์ชิสุห์ ปั่นเส้นด้ายได้เบอร์ 5.64 (ในระบบด้ายฝ้าย) มีค่าความเหนียว 3.15 cN/Tex มีอัตราการยืดตัวร้อยละ 7.1 และมีจา นวนเกลียวเท่ากับ 18 เกลียวต่อนิ้ว The objective of this research was to study the possibility for producing textile product from dog hair. This work was included with a policy of utilizing dog-hair a textile raw material. For this study, it was found that the poodle and shihtzu hair had the fineness about 20–40 micron. The obtained results showed that the dog-hair had medium fiber fineness, oval cross-section area and had the space (Medulla) inside the fiber. For the long section, the dog-haired fiber was the scaliness similar to other types of hair and had the slightly crimp. The dog hair spinning experiment was started from bringing the fiber from a dog hair cut shop by separation the poodle and shihtzu each other from the other hairs. The hair then was cleaned by scouring to eliminate dirt and grease. Next, the fiber was tested to determine sufficient physical properties for the Ring spinning process. Finally, the yarn was tested to determine the physical properties For the analysis of results, it showed that the spun yarn number (in cotton) of the Poodle hair was 5.72 with the tenacity was 3.12 cN/Tex and the elongation was 6.9 percent and the number of twist was 18 per inch. At this moment, the spun yarn number (in cotton) of the shihtzu hair was 5.64 with the tenacity was 3.15 cN/Tex, and the elongation was 7.1 percent and the number of twist was 18 per inch respectively. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/643 |