DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: รัชนีวรรณ เกิดมงคล
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การบูรณะโครงสร้างโบราณสถานในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาโดยโครงสร้างหลักจะเป็นผนังก่ออิฐแบบสมัยอยุธยา จึงเป็นที่มาของการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อจะซ่อมแซมโครงสร้างเดิม และเสริมความแข็งแรงให้กับโครงสร้างด้วยวัสดุ แผ่นพลาสติกเสริมใยแก้ว (Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer : GFRP)ผนังก่ออิฐที่ใช้ในการทดสอบมีจำนวน 6 ผนัง ขนาดความกว้าง 1.54 เมตร ความสูง 1.20 เมตร ความหนา 0.63 เมตร แบ่งผนังออกเป็น ผนังที่ไม่เสริมวัสดุ GFRP จำนวน 2 ผนัง ผนังที่เสริมวัสดุ GFRP จำนวน 2 ผนัง และผนังที่ซ่อมแซมก่อนแล้วจึงเสริมวัสดุ GFRP จำนวน 2 ผนัง โดยให้แรงกระทำกับผนังนั้นเป็นแบบแรงอัดตามแนวแกน ขณะที่ผนังไม่สามารถรับแรงเพิ่มได้อีกจึงตรวจสอบขนาดความกว้างและความยาวของรอยร้าวที่เกิดขึ้นพร้อมทั้งการเคลื่อนตัวของผนังในแนวราบและแนวดิ่ง จากนั้นใช้วิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์เพื่อคำนวนหาค่าการรับแรงอัดตามแนวแกนสูงสุดของผนัง จากผลการทดสอบอิฐ และ ปูนก่อ ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติทางกล ที่ใกล้เคียงกับอิฐทดแทนอิฐโบราณ จากนั้น ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบผนังจำนวน 6 ผนัง คือ ผนังที่ไม่ได้เสริมวัสดุ GFRP สามารถรับแรงอัด สูงสุดได้ 84.27 ตัน ผนังมีการเคลื่อนที่ในแนวดิ่ง 5.21 มิลลิเมตร ผนังที่เสริมวัสดุ GFRP แล้วสามารถรับแรงอัดได้สูงสุด 148 ตัน ผนังมีการเคลื่อนที่ในแนวดิ่ง 8.03 มิลลิเมตร อีกทั้งผนังที่ซ่อมแซมแล้วเสริมวัสดุ GFRP สามารถรับแรงอัดได้สูงสุด 148 ตัน ผนังมีการเคลื่อนตัวในแนวดิ่ง 6.30 มิลลิเมตรซึ่งจะเห็นว่าผนังที่ซ่อมแซมแล้วเสริมด้วยวัสดุ GFRP นั้นสามารถรับแรงอัดตามแนวแกนได้ใกล้เคียงกับผนังที่เสริมวัสดุ GFRP ก่อนที่จะให้แรงกระทำ นอกจากนี้เพื่อให้การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นไปอย่างถูกต้องจึงที่ได้นำข้อมูลการทดสอบทางกลของวัสดุหลักมาวิเคราะห์ทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์แล้วได้ข้อมูลของแรงอัดตามแนวแกนที่กระทำสูงสุดทีมีค่าใกล้เคียงกับผลทดสอบ full scale test ฉะนั้นสามารถใช้การวิเคราะห์ทางไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ช่วยในการวิเคราะห์จำลองข้อมูลเพื่อช่วยประหยัดเวลา และค่าใช้จ่ายได้
dc.description.abstract: The major structural ancient place situated in Ayuttaya was built with Ayuttaya masonry bricks without any reinforcement. In this research, appropriate repairs using additional compressive reinforcement of Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer (GFRP) was originated. Particular consideration has been given to research into six masonry brick walls with the following dimension: 1.20 meter in height, 1.54 meter in width and 0.63 meter in depth. Two walls were built without retrofitted with GFRP, two walls were retrofitted with GFRP, and the other walls were repaired and subsequently retrofitted with GFRP prior loading. Only axial compressive loads were applied at the top surface of the ancient masonry walls. Cracks, strain and displacements in both height and width were observed. The maximum compressive load for each wall was determined, compared and verified using finite element-analysis model. Following the review of test results of the corresponding brick and mortar, it was discovered that the mechanical properties are almost corresponding to the masonry bricks substituted. The information given from six-wall tests was as follows: Wall without retrofitted with GFRP was noted at the maximum compressive load of 84.27 tons, and the vertical displacement of 5.21mm. Wall retrofitted with GFRP was noted at the maximum compressive load of 148 tons, and the vertical displacement of 8.03mm. Wall repaired and subsequently retrofitted with GFRP was noted at the maximum compressive load of 148 tons, and the vertical displacement of 6.30mm. These results demonstrated that the compressive strength of walls retrofitted with GFRP is higher than that of walls without retrofitting. It was also noted that the axial compressive strengths of the walls repaired after damaged were almost identical to wall retrofitted with GFRP before damaged. To ensure the accuracy of the testing methodology, the mechanical properties for the corresponding walls were analyzed by means of the finite element models. The results were almost identical to the results from the full scale test. These results demonstrate an encouraging advantage for this methodology and urge the adoption of the finite element-analysis model, which can be utilized in model mode for achieving faster results at significant lower costs.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา
dc.subject: โบราณสถาน
dc.subject: แรงอัดตามแนวแกน
dc.subject: การเสริม
dc.subject: แผ่นพลาสติกเสริมใยแก้ว
dc.subject: ไฟไนต์อิลีเมนต์
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการรับแรงตามแนวแกนของผนังก่ออิฐโบราณโดยเสริมแผ่นพลาสติกเสริมใยแก้ว
dc.title.alternative: The Behavior of Ancient Masonry Walls Retrofitted by Glass Fiber Reinforced Polymer Under Axial Load
dc.type: Thesis