http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/662
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | นพคุณ ผลโพธิ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของชนิดวัสดุประสานต่อการต้านทานซัลเฟตของมอร์ต้าร์ผสมเถ้าลอยและผงหินปูนเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเลือกใช้ชนิดวัสดุประสานและปริมาณอย่างเหมาะสมสำหรับงานคอนกรีตที่สัมผัสสิ่งแวดล้อมซัลเฟต ในการทดลองการต้านทานซัลเฟตของมอร์ต้าร์ ใช้วิธีวัดค่าการขยายตัวและการสูญเสียน้ำหนักของตัวอย่างมอร์ต้าร์ผสมเถ้าลอยและผงหินปูน ที่แช่ในสารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟต สารละลายแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟต และสารละลายโซเดียมผสมสารละลายแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟต ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การขยายตัวของมอร์ต้าร์ในสารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟตจะให้ค่ามากที่สุด ถัดมาเป็นโซเดียมซัลเฟตผสมแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟต และแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟต ตามลำดับ และพบว่าทั้งการแทนที่และการบดผสมเถ้าลอยและผงหินปูนในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์นั้น ให้ค่าการขยายตัวของมอร์ต้าร์ในสารละลายซัลเฟตน้อยกว่าหรือใกล้เคียงกับมอร์ต้าร์ของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 5 ล้วน ยกเว้นกรณีของปูนซีเมนต์บดผสมผงหินปูนร้อยละ 10 และการแทนที่เถ้าลอย (ที่มีค่า CaO สูงๆ) ในปริมาณน้อยๆ ร่วมกับผงหินปูนในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ มีค่าการขยายตัวใกล้เคียงหรือมากกว่าของมอร์ต้าร์ปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 ล้วน ส่วนในสารละลายแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟตจะให้ค่าการสูญเสียน้ำหนักของมอร์ต้าร์มากกว่าในสารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟต นอกจากนี้พบว่าการสูญเสียน้ำหนักในสารละลายโซเดียมซัลเฟตทั้งมอร์ต้าร์บดผสมและการแทนที่เถ้าลอยหรือผงหินปูนในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ มีค่าน้อยหรือไม่แตกต่างเมื่อเทียบกับของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ล้วน ส่วนการสูญเสียน้ำหนักในสารละลายแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟตของมอร์ต้าร์เถ้าลอยไม่ว่าบดผสม หรือแทนที่ (เถ้าลอยปริมาณสูง) ในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ให้ค่ามากกว่าของปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ล้วน ในขณะมอร์ต้าร์ผงหินปูนไม่ว่าบดผสม หรือแทนที่ หรือแทนที่ร่วมกับเถ้าลอย (เถ้าลอยปริมาณต่ำ) ให้ค่าการสูญเสียน้ำหนักน้อยกว่าหรือใกล้เคียงกับปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ล้วน และสุดท้ายทราบสัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมของคอนกรีตที่สัมผัสสิ่งแวดล้อมซัลเฟต | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to study the effect of binder types on sulfate resistance of mortar with fly ash and limestone powder. A guideline in the selection of an appropriate type and quantity of binder in concrete exposed to sulfate environment was proposed. In the experiment of the sulfate resistance of mortar specimens, the expansion and weight loss of specimens immersed in a sodium sulfate, magnesium sulfate and combined sodium and magnesium sulfate solution were considered. The results indicate that the expansion of the mortar specimens in a sodium sulfate solution was the largest, following with that in a combined sodium sulfate and magnesium sulfate solution, and in a magnesium sulfate solution, respectively. The expansions of mortar specimens of Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) partially replaced or intergrinded with fly ash or limestone powder or both fly ash and limestone powder in all of sulfate solutions were smaller than that of type 5 cement mortar specimens, except the specimens replaced with 10% by weight of limestone powder and specimens replaced with low quantity replacement of high CaO fly ash incorporate with limestone powder resulted in similar or higher expansion of type 1 cement specimens. Moreover, specimens in magnesium sulfate solution had a superior weight loss when compared with sodium sulfate solution. It was also seen that the weight loss of the mortar specimens in a sodium sulfate solution made from OPC partially replaced with fly ash or limestone powder or both fly ash and limestone powder had insignificantly different. In magnesium sulfate solution, the weight loss of OPC mortar specimens partially replaced with or intergrinded with limestone powder or incorporating both of limestone powder and low quantity of fly ash gave smaller or close to amount of weight loss when compared with OPC mortar specimens, while those partially replaced with or intergrinded with high quantity of fly ash resulted in larger weight loss than those of OPC mortar specimens. Finally, a summary of appropriate mix for concrete with fly ash and limestone powder in sulfate environment were presented. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา | en_US |
dc.subject | expansion | en_US |
dc.subject | fly ash | en_US |
dc.subject | limestone powder | en_US |
dc.subject | Mortar | en_US |
dc.subject | sulfate resistance | en_US |
dc.subject | weight loss | en_US |
dc.subject | การขยายตัว | en_US |
dc.subject | การต้านทานซัลเฟต | en_US |
dc.subject | การสูญเสียน้ำหนัก | en_US |
dc.subject | ผงหินปูน | en_US |
dc.subject | มอร์ต้าร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | เถ้าลอย | en_US |
dc.title | ผลกระทบของชนิดวัสดุประสานต่อการต้านทานซัลเฟตของมอร์ต้าร์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Effect of binder types on sulfate resistance of mortar | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |