http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/665
Title: | การออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องตัดวางรายต้นพันธุ์มันสำปะหลัง |
Other Titles: | Design and development of a cassava stem reaper |
Authors: | จตุรงค์ ลังกาพินธุ์ รุ่งเรือง กาลศิริศิลป์ |
Keywords: | ต้นพันธุ์มันสำปะหลัง มันสำปะหลัง เครื่องจักรกลการเกษตร เครื่องตัดวางราย -- การออกแบบ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมเกษตร |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันประเทศไทยเป็นผู้ส่งออกผลิตภัณฑ์มันสำปะหลังรายใหญ่ของโลก และยังเป็นแหล่งปลูกมันสำปะหลังที่ใหญ่เป็นอันดับ 3 ของโลก เนื่องจากการขยายตัวของภาคอุตสาหกรรมทำให้เกิดการขาดแคลนแรงงานในขั้นตอนต่างๆ ของการปลูกมันสำปะหลัง การตัดเก็บต้นพันธ์มันสำปะหลังสำหรับปลูกนั้นเป็นอีกขั้นตอนหนึ่งที่ต้องใช้เวลาและแรงงานคน ซึ่งปัจจุบันยังไม่มีเครื่องทุนแรงใช้ในขั้นตอนนี้ดังนั้นวัตถุประสงค์หลักของงานวิจัยนี้คือการออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องตัดวางรายต้นพันธ์มันสำปะหลังต้นแบบขึ้น โดยเริ่มจากการศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพต่างๆ ของต้นพันธ์มันสำปะหลังที่นิยมปลูกมากที่สุดในประเทศได้แก่ พันธ์เกษตรศาสตร์ 50 และวิธีการเก็บเกี่ยวต้นพันธ์มันสำปะหลังของเกษตรกรนำมาออกแบบเครื่องต้นแบบที่มีส่วนประกอบหลัก คือ โครงสร้างของชุดตัดต้นพันธ์ ชุดใบมีดตัดต้นพันธ์ ชุดลำเลียงต้นพันธ์มันสำปะหลัง และใช้เครื่องยนต์สูบเดียวขนาด 10-15 แรงม้าและระบบขับเคลื่อนเป็นเครื่องต้นกำลัง โดยเครื่องต้นแบบสามารถขับเคลื่อนได้ด้วยตัวเองและใช้ผู้ควบคุมเครื่องเพียงคนเดียว เมื่อขับเครื่องตัดเข้าสู่แปลงปลูก ชุดใบมีดตัดที่ติดตั้งทางด้านหน้าตัวเครื่องจะทำหน้าที่ตัดต้นพันธ์ทั้งส่วนล่างและส่วนบนของต้นพันธุ์ และท่อนพันธ์ที่ผ่านการตัดจะถูกชุดลำเลียงลำเลียงไปวางรายทางด้านข้างของเครื่อง จากการทดสอบเครื่องต้นแบบในแปลงจำลองที่ความเร็ว 0.9, 1.2 และ 1.6 km/h ตามลำดับ พบว่าเครื่องสามารถทำงานได้ดีที่สุดที่ความเร็วในการเคลื่อนที่ 0.9 km/h โดยสามารถทำงานได้ 0.6 ไร่ต่อชั่วโมง มีความเสียหายของต้นพันธ์ 4.4 % และใช้น้ำมันเชื้อเพลิง 1.0 ลิตรต่อชั่วโมงค่าต่างๆ ที่ได้จากการทดสอบข้างต้นจะถูกนำไปพัฒนาเครื่องตัดวางรายต้นพันธ์มันสำปะหลังให้สามารถใช้ในการเก็บเกี่ยวต้นพันธ์มันสำปะหลังของประเทศไทยได้ต่อไป Presently, Thailand is the largest exporter of cassava products and also the third biggest cassava producer of the world. Due to industrialization, there is a shortage of labor for cassava cultivation. Cassava stems harvesting operation is a time and labor consuming. At the moment, there is no mechanical cassava stems harvesting available for Thai harvesting conditions. Therefore, the main objective of this research to design and fabricated a prototype of cassava stems reaper. For designing the prototype, cassava variety that most prefer as a planting material in Thailand, Kasetsart 50, was selected to study crop properties; Traditional cassava harvesting method was also study. The machine consisted of the Stems Cutting Frame, Stems Cutting unit, Stems Conveyor unit and the 10-15 hp Diesel Engine and its Power train was used as a power source. This Machine was Self-propelled that operated by one worker. A controller steers the cassava stems reaper through the field, the cutting unit was installed in front of the machine cuts the cassava stems, and conveyed them to the side of the machine by Stems Conveyor unit. For performance evaluation in artificial field, three traveling speeds of 0.9, 1.2 and 1.6 km/h were used for testing. The best machine operation was at 0.9 km/h, the average field capacity was 0.6 rai/h, damaged stems 4.4% and fuel consumption 1.0 l/h. Based on the results obtained above, the cassava stems reaper will be developed for Thai cassava stems harvesting. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/665 |