http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/691
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สุขใจ, ตอนปัญญา | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนในการลงทุนปลูกข้าว ของเกษตรกรหมู่ 5 ตำบลหัวดง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิจิตร 2) วิเคราะห์โครงสร้างต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนในการลงทุนปลูกข้าว ของเกษตรกรหมู่ 5 ตำบลหัวดง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิจิตร การศึกษาใช้วิธีรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการออกแบบสอบถาม สอบถามเกษตรกร หมู่ 5 ตำบลหัวดง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิจิตร ที่ประกอบอาชีพปลูกข้าว ซึ่งเป็นเกษตรกรรายย่อยที่มีขนาดพื้นที่การปลูกข้าว 10 – 30 ไร่ จำนวน 10 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เนื่องจากพิจารณาเห็นว่า เกษตรกรมีวิธีการจัดการเกี่ยวกับการปลูกข้าวไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยเก็บข้อมูลสำหรับช่วงเวลาการเพาะปลูกเดือนมิถุนายน – กันยายน 2554 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า มีต้นทุนรวมเฉลี่ย 5,083.27 บาทต่อไร่ มีกำไรสุทธิเฉลี่ย 614 บาท ต่อไร่ อัตรากำไรสุทธิต่อต้นทุน 12.08 % อัตรากำไรสุทธิต่อยอดขาย 10.40 % อัตราผลตอบแทนจากเงินลงทุน (ROI) 9.16 % อัตราผลตอบแทนจากสินทรัพย์ (ROA) 34.80 % และมีจุดคุ้มทุนอยู่ที่ 0.55 ตัน ต้นทุนการปลูกข้าวประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วนที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ต้นทุนค่าวัตถุดิบร้อยละ 13 ต้นทุนค่าแรงงานร้อยละ24 และต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายการผลิตร้อยละ 63 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this independent study were 1) to study cost and return on investment from rice farms of the farmers at Moo 5, Hua Dong sub-district, Mueang district, Phichit and 2) to analyze the cost structure and return on investment from rice farms of the farmers in this area. The samples consisted of 10 participants who were farmers at Moo 5, Hua Dong subdistrict, Mueang district, Phichit having rice farms which have the area between 10 to 30 rais. The questionnaire was used as an instrument for data collection, and purposive sampling method was considered using since the farmers did not have different management methods of rice farms. The data were collected during the period of cultivation from June 2011 to September 2011. The results of the independent study showed that the average cost was 5,083.27 Baht/rai while the average net profit was 614 Baht/rai. Net profit to cost ratio was 12.08% while net profit to sales ratio was 10.40%. Return on investment (ROI) and return on asset (ROA) were at 9.16% and 34.80%, respectively, and the break-even point was 0.55 tons. Costs of rice comprised 3 important costs which were 13% of raw material cost, 24% of labor cost, and 63% of production cost. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | การปลูกข้าว--ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน | en_US |
dc.subject | การลงทุนปลูกข้าว | en_US |
dc.subject | ข้าว | en_US |
dc.title | ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนในการลงทุนปลูกข้าวของเกษตรกร หมู่ 5 ตำบลหัวดง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพิจิตร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Cost and return on investment from rice farms of farmers at Moo.5 Hua Dong sub-district, Mueang district, Phichit | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |