http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/692
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราส่วนทางการเงินและราคาตลาดของหลักทรัพย์ กลุ่มพาณิชย์ที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Relationship between financial ratios and stock price of commerce group companies listed in the stock exchange of Thailand (SET) |
Authors: | บุญนาค, เกิดสินธุ์ |
Keywords: | การเงิน -- การบริหาร การเงิน-- การจัดการ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอัตราส่วนทางการเงินและราคาตลาดของหลักทรัพย์กลุ่มพาณิชย์ที่จดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย และศึกษาหาทิศทางของความสัมพันธ์ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงราคาหลักทรัพย์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้อัตราส่วนทางการเงินรายไตรมาส ทั้งหมด 7 อัตราส่วน ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนกำไรสุทธิต่อหุ้น อัตราส่วนเงินปันผลจ่ายต่อหุ้น อัตราส่วนราคาตลาดต่อกำไรต่อหุ้น อัตราส่วนราคาตลาดต่อราคาตามบัญชีต่อหุ้น อัตราผลตอบแทนส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อทุน อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อสินทรัพย์รวม และราคาตลาดของหลักทรัพย์ ณ วันรายงานผลการดำเนินงานจากงบการเงินรายไตรมาสที่ 1 ของปี 2552 ถึง ไตรมาสที่ 4 ของปี 2554 จากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยผ่านทางเว็บไซด์ โดยใช้การทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยวิธีสหสัมพันธ์(Correlation) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.10 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อัตราส่วนทางการเงินทั้ง 7 อัตราส่วน มีความสัมพันธ์กับราคาตลาดของหลักทรัพย์ โดยอัตรากำไรสุทธิต่อหุ้น อัตราเงินปันผลจ่ายต่อหุ้น อัตราส่วนราคาตลาดต่อราคาตามบัญชีต่อหุ้น อัตราผลตอบแทนส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น อัตราหนี้สินต่อสินทรัพย์รวม โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน ดังนั้น อัตราส่วนทางการเงินทั้ง 5 อัตราส่วน จึงสามารถใช้เป็นตัวบ่งชี้การเปลี่ยนแปลงราคาตลาดของหลักทรัพย์ได้ ดังนั้น นักลงทุน นักวิเคราะห์ ต้องวิเคราะห์จากส่วนประกอบอื่น ๆ นอกเหนือจากอัตราส่วนทางการเงิน เช่น เศรษฐกิจ การเมือง อัตราแลกเปลี่ยนอัตราดอกเบี้ย ฯลฯ เพื่อตัดสินใจในการลงทุนอย่างได้ถูกต้อง The purpose of this independent study was to investigate the relationship between financial ratios and stock price of commerce group companies listed in the Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET) as well as to study the direction relationship affecting the changes of stock price. There were seven financial ratios which had been used and analyzed in the independent study including earning per share ratio, dividend per share ratio, price per earnings ratio, per share market price per book value ratio, return on equity ratio, debt to equity ratio, debt to total assets ratio, and market prices. The seven financial ratios used were as at the report dates of financial performance based on the data gathering from the first quarter of the year B.C.2009 to the fourth quarter of the year B.C.2011 financial reports. By using the secondary data collected through the SET Website. Correlation at the significant level 0.10 with Pearson Correlation method was used to consider the direction relationship. The findings showed that the seven financial ratios had the relationship with the stock price of the listed commerce group. Besides, there were five financial ratios, consisting of earning per share, dividend per share, price per book value ratio, return on equity, and debt to total assets, illustrated the same correlation with the change of the stock price. Therefore, these five financial ratios could be considered as the change indicators. Nevertheless, the investors and analysts should be taken into account the other key factors despite financial ratios in order to correctly make the decision. Those recommended were such as the economic and political perspectives as well as the exchange rate, the interest rate, etc. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/692 |