DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: มลฤดี, บำรุงชู
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการ ของโรงพยาบาล บันนังสตา ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2554 โดยเก็บข้อมูลย้อนหลัง ตั้งแต่ 1 ตุลาคม 2553 ถึง 30 กันยายน 2554 จากแหล่งข้อมูลทุติภูมิโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ในโรงพยาบาลทั้ง 26 หน่วยงาน จำแนกออกเป็น 2 ศูนย์ต้นทุนหลัก และ 4 หน่วยต้นทุน ได้แก่ (1) ศูนย์ต้นทุนสนับสนุนประกอบด้วย(1.1) หน่วยที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ (2) ศูนย์ต้นทุนหลัก ประกอบด้วย (2.1) หน่วยงานที่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้ (2.2) หน่วยบริการผู้ป่วย และ(2.3) หน่วยบริการอื่นๆ โดยศูนย์ต้นทุนสนับสนุน(หน่วยงานที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดรายได้) จะกระจายต้นทุนมายังศูนย์ต้นทุนหลัก กระจายทุนโดยใช้วิธีสมการซิมัลเทนิอัส เมื่อนำต้นทุนของหน่วยงานในศูนย์ต้นทุนหลัก หารด้วยปริมาณครั้งการให้บริการผู้ป่วยของแต่ละหน่วยงานในหน่วยนี้ก็จะได้ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าต้นทุนค่าแรง:ต้นทุนค่าวัสดุ:ต้นทุนค่าลงทุน เท่ากับ 63.18 : 30.49 : 6.33 โดยมีต้นทุนพื้นฐาน และต้นทุนค่ารักษาพยาบาลเท่ากับ 84.17 และ 15.83 ตามลำดับ ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการสูงสุด ได้แก่ งานห้องคลอดเท่ากับ 6,572.01 บาท เป็นต้นทุนพื้นฐาน 6,398.80 บาท ต้นทุนค่ารักษาพยาบาล 173.20 บาท และต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการต่ำสุด ได้แก่ งานผู้ป่วยนอก เท่ากับ 79.49 บาทเป็นต้นทุนพื้นฐาน 78.86 บาท ต้นทุนค่ารักษาพยาบาล 0.64 บาท ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ควรนำไปใช้ประกอบในการวางแผนดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง และจัดทำระบบฐานข้อมูลทางด้านการเงินและการใช้ทรัพยากรของโรงพยาบาลให้มีประสิทธิภาพ
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aimed to study the unit cost of Bannangsata hospital for the annual budget year 2011. The secondary data of 26 hospital offices during October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 were used to analyst in this research. The hospital offices were sorted into 2 cost centers and 4 cost units such as 1) transient cost center consisting of non-revenue producing cost unit, 2) absorbing cost center consisting of 2.1) revenue producing cost unit, 2.2) patient service area and 2.3) non-patient service area. The transient cost center worked as the allocate funds office to distribute cots to the other units of absorbing cost center by simultaneous equation method. The unit cost could be calculated from total cost of absorbing cost center and cost of people per service time. The data analysis showed that the cost of wages, materials and investment was the ratio of 63.18 : 30.49 : 6.33, respectively. While the basic cost and medical treatment cost were 84.17 and 15.83, respectively. The hightest unit cost was a labour room service unit of 6,572.01 baht with consisting of 6,398.80 baht of the basic cost unit and 173.20 baht of the treatment cost. On the other hand, the lowest unit cost was an out-patient service unit of 79.49 baht with consisting of 78.86 baht of the basic cost unit and 0.64 baht of the treatment cost. This research data can be benefit for the continuous operational plans, in addition, it might be useful for the manipulation of the effective financial data base system and resource utilization.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี
dc.subject: โรงพยาบาล -- ต้นทุน
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบริการ โรงพยาบาลบันนังสตา จังหวัดยะลา
dc.title.alternative: Unit cost analysis of Bannangsata hospital, Yala province
dc.type: Thesis