http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/706
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการจัดเก็บภาษีบำรุงท้องถิ่นของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในเขตจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting local tax collection of the officers of subdistrict administration organization in Sing Buri area |
Authors: | สมฤทัย, มานิตย์ |
Keywords: | ภาษีท้องถิ่น -- ไทย -- สิงห์บุรี |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการจัดเก็บภาษีบำรุงท้องถิ่นของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในเขตจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี 2) หาแนวทางปรับปรุง และพัฒนาในการจัดเก็บภาษีบำรุงท้องถิ่นของเจ้าหน้าที่ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ หัวหน้างานจัดเก็บรายได้และเจ้าหน้าที่จัดเก็บรายได้ ที่ปฏิบัติงานด้านการจัดเก็บภาษีบำรุงท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในเขตจังหวัดสิงห์บุรีจำนวน 6 อำเภอ มีจำนวน 34 แห่ง รวมจำนวน 68 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นหัวหน้างานจัดเก็บรายได้ และพนักงานจัดเก็บรายได้ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 45 – 50 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จบสาขาวิชาการบัญชี และมีประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านการจัดเก็บภาษีบำรุงท้องถิ่นมากกว่า 3 – 5 ปี ปัจจัยที่มี ผลกระทบต่อการจัดเก็บภาษีบำรุงท้องถิ่นของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในเขตจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี ภาพรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน ส่งผลกระทบอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อวิเคราะห์เป็นรายข้อพบว่ามีผลกระทบเรียงลำดับจากข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปน้อย คือ ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ เกี่ยวกับ กฎ ระเบียบภาษีส่วนท้องถิ่นของผู้เสียภาษี รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านเอกสารการยื่นแบบภาษีบำรุงท้องถิ่น ปัจจัยด้านการจัดเก็บภาษีบำรุงท้องถิ่น ปัจจัยด้านการบริการและประชาสัมพันธ์ และปัจจัยด้านความรู้ เกี่ยวกับกฎ ระเบียบภาษีส่วนท้องถิ่นของเจ้าหน้าที่พนักงาน ตามลำดับ The purposes of this independent study were 1) to study the factors affecting local tax collection of the officers of subdistrict administration organization in Sing Buri Area and 2) to offer guidelines for improving and developing an efficient local tax collection of the officers. The samples consisted of 68 participants who were Revenue Collecting Heads and Revenue Collecting Officers responsible for local tax collection of the 34 subdistrict administration organization in the six districts of Sing Buri. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis were Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. The results of the study showed that the majority of participants, who were revenue collecting heads and officers, were female with the ages between 45 to 50 years old. The level of education was Bachelor’s degree with concentration on accounting, and they had working experience in local tax collection for more than 3 to 5 years. Due to the factors affecting local tax collection of the officers of subdistrict administration organization in Sing Buri, the impacts of the five factors were at medium level. Considering each of the factors, it revealed that knowledge about the local tax rules and regulations of tax payers had the most impact. The follow-on impacts were from the documents submission for local tax, local tax collection, service and public relation, and knowledge about rules/regulations of local tax of the officers, respectively. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/706 |