http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/709
Title: | พฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของผู้ปฏิบัติงานและมุมมองของผู้บริหารในการบริหารต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้าของบริษัท พูนพินโฮลดิ้ง จำกัด |
Other Titles: | The energy-usage behavior of operators and the perspectives of executives in managing electricity cost of Poonpin Holdings Company Limited |
Authors: | กิตติศักดิ์ ประชาบุตร |
Keywords: | Energy Saving Managing Electricity Cost Participation การบริหารต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้า การประหยัดพลังงาน การมีส่วนร่วม |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของผู้ปฏิบัติงานและมุมมองของผู้บริหารในการบริหารต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้าของบริษัท พูนพินโฮลดิ้ง จำกัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในอาคารพูนพิน จำนวน 190 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด, Independent Sample t-test, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และค่าสัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 31- 40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งพนักงานทั่วไป และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 20,000 บาทขึ้นไป ได้รับข่าวเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าทุกวัน สนใจข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานในระดับ ปานกลางมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า คิดเป็นคะแนนเฉลี่ย 5.67 คะแนน ทัศนคติ ต่อการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดในอาคารพูนพิน ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง มีระยะเวลาที่ใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าเพื่อเป็นแสงสว่างต่อวันเฉลี่ย 7.99 ชั่วโมง ระยะเวลาที่ใช้อุปกรณ์สำนักงานต่อวันเฉลี่ย 6.44 ชั่วโมงระยะเวลาที่ใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าเพื่อความบันเทิง ต่อวันเฉลี่ย 2.97 ชั่วโมง ระยะเวลาที่ใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าเพื่อความสะดวกสบาย ต่อวันเฉลี่ย 6.19 ชั่วโมง มีพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้า และการมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดในอาคารพูนพิน ในระดับปานกลางการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าและการมีส่วนร่วมในการประหยัดพลังงานในอาคารพูนพินแตกต่างกัน การเปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมในการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดในอาคารพูนพินอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This independent study was conducted to investigate the energy-usage behaviors of operators and the perspectives of executives in managing electricity cost of Poonpin Holdings Company Limited. The samples are 190 staffs operating in Poonpin Building. The instrument used to collect the data in the study is the questionnaire. The data are analyzed by using Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Maximum, Minimum, Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The result of study indicated that most of the respondents were female aged 31-40 years with a bachelor’s degree. Their positions were general staff with the monthly income 20,000 baht or more. They get the news regarding energy saving every day and interested in the information about energy saving. They had knowledge about energy saving measured as average score 5.67. The average amount of time of electrical energy use was 7.99 hours per day. The average amount of time of office equipment use was 6.44 hours per day. The average amount of time of electrical equipment use for entertainment was 2.97 hours per day. The average amount of time of electrical equipment use for comfort was 6.19 hours per day. Their behavior and participation in energy saving were in moderate level. Hypothesis testing showed that the differences in behaviors and participations in energy saving among respondents with different personal background were significant at 0.05 level. Besides, the correlation between behavior of electrical use with energy saving and the exposure to information about energy serving as well as knowledge about energy saving were significant at 0.05 level. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/709 |