http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/716
Title: | กลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้ประกอบการโฮมสเตย์ จังหวัดสมุทธสงคราม |
Other Titles: | Marketing mix strategies of home stay entrepreneurs in Samut Songkhram |
Authors: | กัณคริษฐา แสวงกิจ |
Keywords: | จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม, ผู้ประกอบการโฮมสเตย์ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการตลาด |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้ประกอบการโฮมสเตย์จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ผู้ประกอบการโฮมสเตย์จังหวัดสมุทรสงคราม จำนวน 103 คน สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานเพื่อหาความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากรทั้ง 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน(Independent Sample t-test) ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวของประชากรมากกว่า 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไป (One-Way ANOVA: F-test) ทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธี Least Significant Difference (LSD) และหาค่าสัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 31-40 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีลักษณะการคิดค่าบริการเป็นราคาห้องพักและราคาต่อหัวของผู้เข้าพัก รายได้จากการทำธุรกิจโฮมสเตย์โดยประมาณต่อเดือน 10,001 – 20,000 บาท ความเป็นเจ้าของธุรกิจโฮมสเตย์มีลักษณะเป็นการดำเนินการเอง ลักษณะการบริการโฮมสเตย์เป็นเอกเทศ ระยะเวลาการดำเนินธุรกิจโดยประมาณ 5 – 6 ปี และมีการจัดกิจกรรมท่องเที่ยว ฯการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าอายุ สถานภาพ รายได้จากการทำธุรกิจ และการจัดกิจกรรมท่องเที่ยว ฯ ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลประกอบการ ฯ แตกต่างกัน ลักษณะการให้บริการ รายได้จากการทำธุรกิจและการจัดกิจกรรมท่องเที่ยว ฯ ที่แตกต่างกันมีสัดส่วนของลูกค้า ฯ แตกต่างกัน กลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ บุคลากร มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลประกอบการ ฯ และด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคาช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย การส่งเสริมการตลาด กระบวนการ บุคลากรและลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับสัดส่วนของลูกค้า ฯ The purpose of this independent study was to study the marketing mix strategies of home stay entrepreneurs in Samut Songkhram. The samples consisted of 103 participants who were home stay entrepreneurs in Samut Songkhram. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. According to statistics used for hypothesis testing, the Independent Sample t-test was used to investigate the difference between two independent groups while One-Way ANOVA (F-test) was used to determine the differences between three or more independent groups. Least Significant Difference (LSD) was also used to determine the minimum difference between any two means. Finally, Pearson Correlation Coefficient was used to investigate the relationships between groups of variables. The results of the independent study revealed that the majority of the participants were female with an average age ranging from 31 to 34 years old and marital status was married. The level of education was mostly Bachelor’s degree. Besides, characteristics of service charge were from room rates and expenses per guest. Monthly income from home stay business was approximately between 10,001 to 20,000 Baht, and business ownership of home stay was mainly based on operation by owner. Moreover, the characteristic of home stay service was independent, and the duration of business operation was approximately between five to six years with tourism activities being organized. Considering the hypothesis testing, the results showed that different ages, marital statuses, incomes from business operation, and tourism activities revealed the differences of operating performance. Furthermore, different characteristics of service, incomes from business operation, and tourism activities affected different proportions of customers. Marketing mix strategies in terms of product, and personnel were related to operating performance whereas product, price, place, promotion, process, personnel, and physical characteristics were related to the proportion of customers. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/716 |