http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/722
Title: | ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อฟิล์มกรองแสงติดรถยนต์ : กรณีศึกษา เขตรังสิต จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Marketing mix factors affecting the buying choice of auto glass coating : a case study Rangsit Area, Pathum Thani Province |
Authors: | บุญญรัตน์ กุศลส่ง |
Keywords: | ฟิล์มกรองแสงติดรถยนต์ การตลาด การตัดสินใจซื้อ |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อฟิล์มกรองแสงติดรถยนต์ กรณีศึกษาเขตรังสิต จ.ปทุมธานี จำนวน 400 คนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาประกอบด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนสถิติเชิงอนุมานใช้ Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA ผลการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะส่วนบุคคล พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มี อายุระหว่าง 27 – 35 ปี สถานภาพสมรส / อยู่ด้วยกัน และระดับการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือปวช. ส่วนใหญ่มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ห้างร้าน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาทการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมการตลาด ของผู้ใช้รถยนต์ เขตรังสิต จ.ปทุมธานีพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ระดับความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อทำการพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากให้ความสำคัญในปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านราคา รองลงมา คือ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด และด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลทดสอบสมมติฐานตามวัตถุประสงค์การศึกษา พบว่า กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้ใช้รถยนต์ เขตรังสิต จ.ปทุมธานี อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน ทำให้ระดับความสำคัญของกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อแตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมการตลาดด้านราคา มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.50 The purpose of the study was to investigate the marketing mix factors that affected the buying choice of auto glass coating, a case study in Rangsit Area, Pathum Thani Province. The questionnaire was used as a tool for gathering data from 400 samples. The data were analyzed through descriptive statistics comprising Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, as well as inferential statistics consisting of Independent Samples t-test, and One-Way ANOVA. The study on personal characteristics indicated that the majority of the respondents were male, between 27-35 years old, married/cohabiting, and graduated with secondary education or vocational education, employed by private enterprises or stores, and had a monthly income of 20,001-30,000 Baht. The analysis of the marketing mix factors of the car users in Rangsit Area, Pathum Thani Province indicated that the car users placed importance on the marketing mix factors at a high level. Concerning each aspect of marketing mix factors, it was found that most respondents stressed on the price, next below on the distribution channel, promotion and product. The result of hypothesis testing demonstrated that different buying choice process, age, marital status, level of education, occupation, and monthly income caused differences in the level of buying choice process. Moreover, the marketing mix factors in the aspect of price had effect on the buying choice process at 0.05 level of significance. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/722 |