http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/723
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | รุ่งรัตน์ เขียววงศ์ใหญ่ | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลในบริษัท เชฟรอน ประเทศไทยสำรวจและผลิต จำกัด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง (Sampling) คือ บุคลากรบริษัท เชฟรอน ประเทศไทยสำรวจและผลิต จำกัด ขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้เท่ากับ 320 คนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสูงสุด ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าที (Independent Samples t-test)การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance/ANOVA) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 41 – 50 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ตำแหน่งพนักงานทั่วไป อายุงาน 6 – 10 ปี ปฏิบัติงานบนฝั่ง รายได้ต่อเดือน 30,000 – 250,000 บาท มีความรู้ความเข้าใจการใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาล ใน บริษัท เชฟรอนประเทศไทย สำรวจและผลิต จำกัด คิดเป็นคะแนนเฉลี่ย 13.35 มีระดับการปฏิบัติและระดับความคาดหวังในการนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารโดยรวมในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีรายได้ต่อเดือนต่างกัน มีการปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์ธรรมาภิบาลของบุคลากรใน บริษัท เชฟรอนประเทศไทยสำรวจและผลิต จำกัด ในหลักนิติธรรม แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับบทบาทตามหลักความคุ้มค่า มีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับการปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์ธรรมาภิบาล ในหลักนิติธรรม ของบุคลากรใน บริษัท เชฟรอนประเทศไทยสำรวจและผลิต จำกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทิศทางตรงกันข้าม ปัจจัยความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับบทบาทตามหลักคุณธรรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์ธรรมาภิบาล ในหลักความโปร่งใส ของบุคลากร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The independent study was conducted to investigate the application of good governance principles in Chevron Thailand Exploration and Production Ltd. The sample of the study consisted of 320 personnel of Chevron Thailand Exploration and Production Ltd. The questionnaire was used as the data collection instrument, and the data was analyzed by using Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, and One-Way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA). The result of the study demonstrated that the majority of the respondents were male between 41-50 years old, were general officers, had 6-10 years of experience, worked on shore, earned a monthly income of 30,000-250,000 Baht, knew and understood about the good governance principles in Chevron Thailand Exploration and Production Ltd. with average at 13.35. The respondents strongly agreed with levels of performance and expectations of the application of good governance principles. The result of hypothesis testing indicated that the respondents at different monthly income level had differences in the practice according to the personnel criteria of good governance principles in the aspect of the rules of law at 0.05 level of significance. The factors of knowledge and understanding about the roles in the aspect of cost effectiveness had relationship with the practice according to the personnel criteria of good governance principles in the aspect of the rules of law at 0.05 levels of significance. However, the factors of knowledge and understanding about the roles in the aspect of morality had relationship with the practice according to the personnel criteria of good governance principles in Chevron Thailand Exploration and Production Ltd. in the aspect of transparency at 0.05 level of significance. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
dc.subject | บรรษัทภิบาล | en_US |
dc.subject | หลักธรรมาภิบาล | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาล ในบริษัท เชฟรอนประเทศไทยสำรวจและผลิต จำกัด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Application of good governance principles in Chevron Thailand Exploration and Production Co.,Ltd | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |