http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/725Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | ศรัญญา กำเนิดศิลป์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบต้นทุนงานสั่งทำและนำต้นทุนงานสั่งทำต่อหน่วยให้บริการไปกำหนดราคารับทำบัญชี ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาโครงสร้างองค์กรคำบรรยายลักษณะงาน การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหาร และผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนในการปฏิบัติงานมีวิธีดำเนินการ ดังนี้ จำนวนให้บริการรับทำบัญชีทั้งสิ้น 21 บริษัท สามารถจัดกลุ่มลูกค้าตามประเภทธุรกิจได้ 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ ธุรกิจผลิต และธุรกิจซื้อมาขายไป ทำการศึกษาบริษัทตัวอย่าง 2 บริษัทจากแต่ละประเภทธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับบัญชีต้นทุนงานสั่งทำ โดยนำต้นทุนกิจกรรมมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการปันส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายการผลิต จากการเข้าสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานจริงของพนักงานสามารถระบุต้นทุนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรับทำบัญชีได้ทั้งหมด 19 กิจกรรม ค่าแรงงานทางตรงถูกสะสมในบัตรบันทึกเวลางาน และการปันส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายจากบัญชีแยกประเภทเข้าสู่หน่วยให้บริการ โดยใช้เกณฑ์ระบุโดยตรงและปันส่วนตามน้ำหนักงานโดยอาศัยตัวผลักดันต้นทุนที่เหมาะสมเพื่อใช้เป็นฐานในการปันส่วนต้นทุน และแบ่งค่าใช้จ่ายที่มีลักษณะคล้ายกันไว้ในกลุ่มเดียวกัน ซึ่งแบ่งได้ 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1. ค่าใช้จ่ายด้านบุคลากร 2. ค่าใช้จ่ายด้านเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ 3. ค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพื้นที่ 4. ค่าใช้จ่ายด้านวัสดุและอื่น ๆ ผลการศึกษาทำให้ทราบต้นทุนต่อหน่วยให้บริการ โดยบริษัทในกลุ่มธุรกิจผลิตมีต้นทุนสูงกว่าบริษัทในกลุ่มธุรกิจซื้อมาขายไป เนื่องจากลักษณะของงานที่มีขั้นตอนซับซ้อนจึงใช้ระยะเวลาในการทำมาก มีผลทำให้ต้นทุนสูงกว่า และนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในการควบคุมและลดค่าใช้จ่ายที่ไม่จำเป็นเพื่อให้มีสัดส่วนกำไรที่เพิ่มขึ้นโดยปรับราคาเพิ่มขึ้นให้น้อยที่สุด และสามารถนำข้อมูลต้นทุนงานสั่งทำไปใช้ในการวางแผนควบคุมต้นทุนให้เป็นไปอย่างมีสิทธิภาพประสิทธิผล ให้เกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดต่อบริษัทต่อไป | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | The independent study was carried out to investigate the job order costing system and to apply the unit cost of service for assigning the bookkeeping service costs. The data were gathered from the investigation of organizational structures, job descriptions, interviewing administrators and operators on the operation process. It was found that there were 21 bookkeeping service companies, and could be classified into two types of clients i.e. the manufacturing companies and merchandising companies. The two companies representing each type of business were examined. The study focused on job order cost accounting by applying the activity based costing with the overhead costing allocation. According to the observation of the actual operation of the accounting operators, it was found that the bookkeeping service costs in accordance with 19 accounting tasks could be specified. The direct labor cost was accumulated in time record cards, the costing allocation from the general ledger was allocated into the unit of service, and the arbitrary allocation with the suitable cost driver for overhead costing allocation was used. The resembling costs were considered as the same group and could be divided into 4 types, i.e. 1) personnel costs, 2) tools and equipment costs, 3) site costs, and 4) material. The study indicated the unit cost of service, and the manufacturing companies had production cost higher than the merchandising companies, since the task characteristics were complicated and a lot of time was spent on the tasks. This led to the higher cost and the application of the data for controlling and reducing unnecessary cost in order to gain more profits with lowest price increase, and the job order costing data could be used for the efficient cost control plans of the companies. | |
| dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ปทุมธานี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี | en_US |
| dc.subject | การบัญชี | en_US |
| dc.title | การคำนวณต้นทุนงานสั่งทำสำหรับการรับทำบัญชี เพื่อกำหนดราคารับทำบัญชี : กรณีศึกษาบริษัท ไทย บิซิเนส แอคเค้าน์ติ้ง จำกัด | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Analyzing jpb order costing for accounting service setting price : case study of Thai Business Accounting Co.,Ltd. | en_US |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |