DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ผ่องพูล สุขสวย
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติ การมีส่วนร่วมและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อ การมีส่วนร่วมในระบบการใช้ซอฟแวร์ อีเอ็มอาร์ ซอฟ ในการเรียกเก็บเงินค่ารักษาพยาบาลของ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์การแพทย์สมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดา ฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี หน่วยงานนอกระบบ ราชการ คณะแพทย์ศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA และสัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุอยู่ในช่วง 21 แต่ไม่ถึง 31 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ทำงานในตำแหน่งพนักงานของรัฐ มีอายุงาน 2 ปีแต่ไม่ถึง 5 ปี ปฏิบัติงานที่หน่วยงาน ศูนย์รับผู้ป่วยใน มีทัศนคติต่อการใช้ซอฟแวร์ อีเอ็มอาร์ ซอฟ ในการเรียกเก็บ เงินค่ารักษาพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านซึ่งได้แก่ การใช้ประโยชน์ ความมั่นใจและด้านนโยบาย และพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมด้านการจัดสรรผลประโยชน์ ด้านการปฏิบัติงาน ในระดับมาก และมีส่วนร่วมด้านการวางแผน การติดตามประเมินผลในระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่าทัศนคติของพนักงานที่มีต่อการใช้ซอฟแวร์ อีเอ็มอาร์ ซอฟ มีความสัมพันธ์ทิศทางเดียวกัน กับการมีส่วนร่วมในระบบการใช้ซอฟแวร์ อีเอ็มอาร์ ซอฟ ในการเรียกเก็บเงินค่ารักษาพยาบาล อย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this independent study were to study attitudes, participation, and factors influencing participation of staff in using EMR software system for collecting hospital charges at HRH Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Medical Center (Non-Governmental Section) under Faculty of Medicine, Srinakharinwirot University. The questionnaire was used for data collection. Both descriptive and inferential statistics were introduced for data analysis and hypothesis testing included Percentage, Mean, standard Deviation, Independent Samples t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results of the independent study showed that the majority of the participants were female with ages ranging from 21 years old but not more than 31 years old. Besides, most of them obtained Bachelor’s degree and had job positions as officers of public organizations with age of work ranging from 2 years but lower than 5 years. Moreover, most of the participants worked at In Patient Department (IPD). Attitudes toward the use of EMR software for collecting hospital charges were high in every aspect including utilization, confidence, and policy. Furthermore, most of participants had participation in terms of benefits sharing and operation aspects at high level while participation in planning, monitoring, and evaluation aspects were at medium level. In addition, the result also revealed that attitudes of staff toward the use of EMR software positively related to participation in using EMR software for collecting hospital charges at 0.05 level of significance.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการบัญชี
dc.subject: ซอฟต์แวร์
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรในระบบการใช้ซอฟแวร์ อีเอ็มอาร์ ซอฟ ในการเรียกเก็บเงินค่ารักษาพยาบาล ของโรงพยาบาลศูนย์การแพทย์ สมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดา ฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี (หน่วยงานนอกระบบราชการ) มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทร์วิโรฒ
dc.title.alternative: Participation of staff in using EMR software for collecting hospital charges at HRH Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn Medical Center (Non-Governmental Section) under Faculty of Medicine, Srinakharinwirot University
dc.type: Independent Study