Title: แรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย : กรณีศึกษาอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดน่าน
Other Titles: The motivation and Murang district, Nan province
Authors: ศรินทิพย์ คาวาโนเบะ
Keywords: การท่องเที่ยว
นักท่องเที่ยว
สถานที่ท่องเที่ยว
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการตลาด
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจและพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยกรณีศึกษา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดน่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เข้ามาท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ Independent Sample t-test, F-test (One – Way ANOVA) และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วย (LSD) การแจกแจงแบบ Chi-Square ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางเข้ามาในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดน่าน เป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย โดยส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 26-30 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาท มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ภาคกลาง นักท่องเที่ยวมีแรงจูงใจต่อสถานที่ที่ท่องเที่ยวในด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจมากที่สุด ซึ่งประกอบด้วยด้านแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางศาสนา ประวัติศาสตร์ โบราณสถาน โบราณวัตถุ ด้านความน่าสนใจในเรื่องเอกลักษณ์ วัฒนธรรมและประเพณี ด้านความสวยงามของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ด้านความหลากหลายของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว และด้านชื่อเสียงของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย สถานที่ที่ดึงดูดใจให้นักท่องเที่ยวมีความต้องการเยี่ยมคือ วัดภูมินทร์ ช่วงฤดูที่น่าจะเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว คือช่วงฤดูหนาว มีระยะเวลาการเดินทางมาพักค้างคืน มากกว่า เดินทางมาเช้า – เย็นกลับสถานที่เลือกพักคือ โรงแรม มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยว 3,001 – 7,000 บาท เลือกใช้บริการร้านอาหารระหว่างทาง ทำกิจกรรมไหว้พระระหว่างการท่องเที่ยว มีการเลือกซื้อสินค้าหรือของที่ระลึกประเภทผ้าทอมือ ผลสรุป นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และภูมิลำเนา แตกต่างกันมีแรงจูงใจต่อการท่องเที่ยวแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวด้านการจัดสรรค่าใช้จ่ายต่อคนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The purpose of this independent study was to study motivations and behaviors of Thai tourists by using Mueang District, Nan as a case study. The samples of the study consisted of 400 participants who were Thai tourists in Mueang District, Nan. The questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection while statistics used for data analysis included Independent Samples t-test and F-test (One-Way ANOVA). Least Significant Difference (LSD) was used to determine the minimum difference between any two means whereas Chi-Square Distribution was also used in the study. The results of the independent study revealed that most of Thai tourists in Mueang District, Nan were female with age ranging from 26 to 30 years old. Besides, most of them got married while the average education level was Bachelor’s degree. Moreover, these tourists were mostly employees with average monthly income from 10,001 to 20,000 Baht, and their place of birth was in Central area. Due to motivation for travelling, the most influencing aspect which motivated tourists to travel was from attraction aspect. This consisted of tourist spot aspect in terms of religion, history, ancient remains, and antiques. An interesting aspect included uniqueness, culture, and tradition. Other motivations included beautiful places, diversity, and famous tourist spot. Regarding behaviors of Thai tourists, the most attractive place to visit was Wat Phumin while the good season for travelling was in winter season. Furthermore, these tourists tended to stay overnight rather than one-day trip. The place to stay was usually the hotel with average range of travelling expenses from 3,001 to 7,000 Baht. Also, the tourists chose to stop at the restaurants located on the way to their destination, pay respect to the Buddha, and buy some souvenirs such as woven fabrics handmade. The conclusion was that Thai tourists who had different demographics including age, level of education, occupation, average monthly income, and place of birth revealed significant differences in terms of motivations for travelling (p < 0.05). In addition, demographics of Thai tourists were significantly related to travelling behaviors in an aspect of managing individual expenses (p < 0.05).
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/733