DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วารุณี จีนศร
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการให้ความสำคัญของปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดผักปลอดสารพิษ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจและการให้ความสำคัญต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อผักปลอดสารพิษของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยกลุ่มตัวอย่างสองกลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระจากกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาในส่วนความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญโดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านราคาและด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านแรงจูงใจในการเลือกซื้อผักปลอดสารพิษ ด้านความสะอาดนั้นผู้บริโภคไม่ต้องการให้มีสิ่งสกปรกปนมากับผักปลอดสารพิษ ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านความปลอดภัยนั้นผู้บริโภคกลัวอันตรายจากการบริโภคผักทั่วไปที่อาจปนเปื้อนสารเคมีในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วน แรงจูงใจในการเลือกซื้อผักปลอดสารพิษ ด้านความสะอาดและด้านความปลอดภัย มีความสัมพันธ์กับ แนวโน้มการซื้อในอนาคต และแนวโน้มการบอกต่ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ ความสำคัญด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์กับมูลค่าที่ซื้อ ต่อครั้งและความถี่ในการซื้อต่อเดือน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และยังพบว่าความสำคัญ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านราคา มีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มการซื้อในอนาคต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this independent study were to compare the importance of the marketing mix factors of non-toxic vegetables as well as to study the relationships between the motivations and the importance of the marketing mix factors and purchasing behavior toward non-toxic vegetables of consumers in Bangkok. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis were Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. According to inferential statistics, the Independent Samples t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance, and the Pearson Correlation were used for hypothesis testing. Regarding the marketing mix factors, the result showed that the highest levels of importance were from product and place factors while price and promotion factors also indicated high levels of importance. In addition, regarding the motivations of non-toxic vegetable purchase decision, the result revealed that the highest level was from the cleanliness aspect in such a way that consumers did not want any dirt to be mixed up with non-toxic vegetable. As for the safety aspect, the result indicated the high level of motivation showing that consumers were afraid of the danger from the consumption of other vegetable which had chemical contamination. According to the hypothesis testing, the result revealed that consumers with different genders, ages, and average monthly incomes considered the importance of the marketing mix factors differently at significant level of 0.05. In addition, the motivations of non-toxic vegetable purchase decision in terms of cleanliness and safety aspects were significantly related to tendencies of future purchase and word-of-mouth at significant level of 0.05. Besides, the place and promotion factors were significantly related to purchasing value per time and purchasing frequency per month at significantly level of 0.05. Moreover, the product and price factors were significantly related to the future purchase tendency at significantly level of 0.05.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการตลาด
dc.subject: ผัก -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ
dc.subject: ผักปลอดสารพิษ -- การตลาด
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการตัดสินใจซื้อผักปลอดสารพิษของผู้บริโภค ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting purchase decision toward non-toxi vegetables of consumers in Bangkok
dc.type: Independent Study