http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/738
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ธนวัต เจริญงาน | |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้โปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูลโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลและหน่วยปฐมภูมิ ของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข กรณีศึกษา จังหวัดพังงา เพราะการทราบข้อมูลเหล่านี้จะช่วยเป็นข้อมูลสำหรับใช้ในการวางแผนและการตัดสินใจในการบริหารงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย เป็นเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขที่ใช้โปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูล (JHCIS) จำนวน 194 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติสหสัมพันธ์ของสเปียร์แมน ค่าสถิติไคสแควร์ โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิตินี้ใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติจากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้โปรแกรมโปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูล (JHCIS) โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยแบ่งเป็นมีการตรวจสอบสิทธิ์ก่อนการใช้งาน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ง่ายต่อการใช้งาน การออกแบบหน้าจอมีความเหมาะสม มีการกำหนดรหัสผู้ใช้โปรแกรมมีความเสถียร ข้อมูลที่ได้มีความถูกต้อง โปรแกรมทำให้การทำงานมีประสิทธิภาพ ลดขั้นตอนและประหยัดเวลา ซอฟแวร์ที่ใช้มีบริการที่ครบถ้วน ซอฟแวร์ที่ใช้มีความเหมาะสม ภาษาที่ใช้ตรงและเข้าใจง่าย ซอฟแวร์มีการสร้างโดยมุมมองของผู้ใช้ ผู้ติดตั้งระบบมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดี และอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้มีความทันสมัย อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศและประสบการณ์ทำงานไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความพึงพอใจในการใช้โปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูล (JHCIS) อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ช่วงเวลาในการใช้งานโปรแกรม และระยะเวลาในการใช้งานโปรแกรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความพึงพอใจในการใช้โปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูล (JHCIS) ในส่วนของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้โปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูล (JHCIS) มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความพึงพอใจในการใช้โปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูล (JHCIS) | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to study the factors affecting health officers’ satisfaction toward the use of Java Health Center Information System (JHCIS) of Health Promoting Tambon Hospital and primary care unit with a case study of Pang Nga in order to offer information for planning and making decisions in administrative job efficiently. The sample consisted of 194 health officers who used JHCIS program. Descriptive statistics used for data analysis included Frequency, Percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation. Chi-Square Test and Spearman Rank Correlation were also used while data processing and analysis was done by using the statistical software. The results revealed that the factors affecting satisfaction toward the use of JHCIS program was at high level as a whole. The authorization before using the program indicated the highest level. Other factors indicating high level of satisfaction included ease to use, suitable monitor design, username setting, stability of the program, accurate information, work efficiency enhancement, and reducing of procedures and time-consuming. Besides, the software also had full-service and appropriateness and was created based on user view. The language used was also direct and easy to understand. The system installer was friendly, and the equipments used were modern. According to the hypothesis testing, the results showed that genders and working experience did not have the relationship with the level of satisfaction toward the use of JHCIS program. On the other hand, ages, levels of education, job positions, average monthly income, period of time in using the program, and duration of using time were related to the levels of satisfaction toward the use of JHCIS program. Regarding the factors affecting satisfaction toward the JHCIS program, they were also related to the levels of satisfaction toward the use of JHCIS program. | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกระบบสารสนเทศ | en_US |
dc.subject | ฐานข้อมูล | en_US |
dc.subject | ระบบฐานข้อมูล (JHCIS) | en_US |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการใช้โปรแกรมระบบฐานข้อมูลโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลและหน่วยปฐมภูมิของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข : กรณีศึกษา จังหวัดพังงา | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting health officers’ satisfaction toward the use of java health center information system(JHCIS) of health promotiong tambon hospital and primary care unit: a case study of Phangaga | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |